Ivy Community Build

Ivy
Entangling Thorns
Kudzu Connection
Stone Form
Air Drop

Chudzu Premium

An exclusive Chudzu experience for the refined chud. Patch killed merc mag spiritual overflow. Sorry for my part in summoning that meta.

UpdatedSep 16, 2026
CreatorCyrusOracle VI rank

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Entangling ThornsEntangling Thorns
1
2
5
Kudzu ConnectionKudzu Connection
1
2
5
Stone FormStone Form
1
2
5
Air DropAir Drop
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked1,93855.5%3.40
Initiate rank iconInitiate5451.9%3.59
Seeker rank iconSeeker5644.6%3.39
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte5858.6%3.52
Sentinel rank iconSentinel3748.6%3.06
Mystic rank iconMystic5158.8%3.41
Ritualist rank iconRitualist4763.8%3.49
Emissary rank iconEmissary4158.5%4.76
Oracle rank iconOracle5261.5%3.95
Phantom rank iconPhantom4238.1%2.64
Ascendant rank iconAscendant366.7%3.29

The Core

Extended Magazine
Extended Magazine
Titanic Magazine
Titanic Magazine
Tesla Bullets
Tesla Bullets
Extra Charge
Extra Charge
Healbane
Healbane
Extra Stamina
Extra Stamina
Stamina Mastery
Stamina Mastery
Active Reload
Active Reload
Active
Slowing Hex
Slowing Hex

The Creme

Active
Capacitor
Capacitor

LaneOptional

if you're struggling
Restorative Shot
Restorative Shot
Monster Rounds
Monster Rounds
Rebuttal
Rebuttal
Active
Rusted Barrel
Rusted Barrel

Category 4Optional

Reactive Barrier
Reactive Barrier
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Debuff Reducer
Debuff Reducer
Battle Vest
Battle Vest

Main damage route

Weakening Headshot
Weakening Headshot
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge
Mystic Expansion
Mystic Expansion
Greater Expansion
Greater Expansion
Extra Spirit
Extra Spirit
Active
Vortex Web
Vortex Web
Improved Spirit
Improved Spirit
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Vulnerability
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure

Super Late OptionsOptional

25+ min
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Inhibitor
Inhibitor
Silencer
Silencer
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Juggernaut
Juggernaut
Indomitable
Indomitable

support/utility pivot if you're not doing wellOptional

Active
Disarming Hex
Disarming Hex
Active
Knockdown
Knockdown
Active
Divine Barrier
Divine Barrier
Active
Arctic Blast
Arctic Blast
Suppressor
Suppressor
Mystic Slow
Mystic Slow

Items I've thought about gettingOptional

Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Shredder
Spirit Shredder
Recharging Rush
Recharging Rush
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Counterspell
Counterspell
Active
Fleetfoot
Fleetfoot
Spirit Rend
Spirit Rend
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin

More builds by Cyrus