Ivy Community Build

Chudzu Premium
An exclusive Chudzu experience for the refined chud. Patch killed merc mag spiritual overflow. Sorry for my part in summoning that meta.
UpdatedSep 16, 2026
CreatorCyrus
Oracle VIAbility Order
UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Entangling Thorns
1
2
5
Kudzu Connection
1
2
5
Stone Form
1
2
5
Air Drop
1
2
5
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Unranked1,93855.5%3.40
Initiate5451.9%3.59
Seeker5644.6%3.39
Acolyte5858.6%3.52
Sentinel3748.6%3.06
Mystic5158.8%3.41
Ritualist4763.8%3.49
Emissary4158.5%4.76
Oracle5261.5%3.95
Phantom4238.1%2.64
Ascendant366.7%3.29The Core

Extended Magazine

Titanic Magazine

Tesla Bullets

Extra Charge

Healbane

Extra Stamina

Stamina Mastery

Active Reload
Active

Slowing Hex
The Creme
Active

Capacitor
LaneOptional
if you're struggling

Restorative Shot

Monster Rounds

Rebuttal
Active

Rusted Barrel
Category 4Optional

Reactive Barrier

Spirit Shielding

Debuff Reducer

Battle Vest
Main damage route

Weakening Headshot

Crippling Headshot

Rapid Recharge

Mystic Expansion

Greater Expansion

Extra Spirit
Active

Vortex Web

Improved Spirit

Mystic Vulnerability

Escalating Exposure
Super Late OptionsOptional
25+ min

Boundless Spirit

Inhibitor

Silencer
Active

Unstoppable

Juggernaut

Indomitable
support/utility pivot if you're not doing wellOptional
Active

Disarming Hex
Active

Knockdown
Active

Divine Barrier
Active

Arctic Blast

Suppressor

Mystic Slow
Items I've thought about gettingOptional

Spirit Resilience

Spirit Shredder

Recharging Rush
Active

Dispel Magic

Counterspell
Active

Fleetfoot

Spirit Rend
Active

Metal Skin











