Lady Geist Community Build

Lady Geist
Essence Bomb
Life Drain
Malice
Soul Exchange

ReyNetic Bomb Build 130k DMG Build (NA Top 10)

Bomb Build is great for any game your losing and force to turtle. Your bombs control around 40% of the fighting space and is able to proc Mystic Reverb. With Escalating Exposure you can start chipping down enemey team. Item have Description if you want to hear the details or need help deciding what to buy or sell. Made this build due to many Gun Geist Builds, people like me who can't aim and play bomb build still are relevant. :D(1100 Games of Geist btw) ))))

UpdatedOct 23, 2026
CreatorReyNetic

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Essence BombEssence Bomb
1
2
5
Life DrainLife Drain
1
2
5
MaliceMalice
1
2
5
Soul ExchangeSoul Exchange
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked24,86455.5%2.87
Initiate rank iconInitiate47155.2%2.89
Seeker rank iconSeeker89154.0%2.90
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte74452.2%2.78
Sentinel rank iconSentinel51751.5%2.84
Mystic rank iconMystic37549.3%2.70
Ritualist rank iconRitualist26550.6%2.65
Emissary rank iconEmissary19449.5%2.68
Oracle rank iconOracle23045.7%2.79
Phantom rank iconPhantom14741.5%2.84
Ascendant rank iconAscendant2544.0%2.68

Early L >R ( Focus on Gun DMG early then shift to bomb)

0 to 15 min
Sprint Boots
Sprint Boots
Mystic Burst
Mystic Burst
Extra Spirit
Extra Spirit
Mystic Expansion
Mystic Expansion
Radiant Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration
Spirit Lifesteal
Spirit Lifesteal

Lane PhaseOptional

Mystic Regeneration
Mystic Regeneration
Rebuttal
Rebuttal
Extra Regen
Extra Regen
Active
Healing Rite
Healing Rite

Mid Game (Rush Tankbuster and Cooldown then Mystic Reverb)

15 to 25 min
Enduring Speed
Enduring Speed
Tankbuster
Tankbuster
Compress Cooldown
Compress Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Mystic Reverb
Mystic Reverb
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience

Spirit CountersOptional

Skip or Sell Spirit Resilence if you plan on buying this.
Counterspell
Counterspell
Debuff Reducer
Debuff Reducer
Spellbreaker
Spellbreaker
Witchmail
Witchmail

Late Game (If Your losing the game and need Anti heal get Spirit Burn / If You're Winning (hopefully) focus on Pure Damage with Esclating Exposure)

25+ min
Greater Expansion
Greater Expansion
Improved Spirit
Improved Spirit
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Vulnerability
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Active
Infuser
Infuser
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit

Situationals / DefensiveOptional

Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Active
Divine Barrier
Divine Barrier
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Stamina Mastery
Stamina Mastery
Arcane Surge
Arcane Surge
Active
Cursed Relic
Cursed Relic
Indomitable
Indomitable
Active
Warp Stone
Warp Stone
Healbane
Healbane
Healing Booster
Healing Booster
Trophy Collector
Trophy Collector
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge
Suppressor
Suppressor
Active
Disarming Hex
Disarming Hex

Late Late Game / LuxuryOptional

25+ min
Only buy when its extreme late game
Active
Echo Shard
Echo Shard
Juggernaut
Juggernaut