Kelvin Community Build

BEST CARRY BEAM KELVIN BRO PROUD CREATION OF RAD
THIS BUILD PLAYS LIKE A LATE-GAME CARRY AND STILL HAS GOOD SUPPORT, AS WE INVEST IN NADE EARLY. DON'T BE AFRAID TO BUY LANE OPTIONALS OR COUNTER ITEMS, WE ARE TECHNICALLY A SUPPORT SO BUY SUPPORT ITEMS IF WE FALL BEHIND.
UpdatedOct 22, 2026
CreatorRadinalAbility Order
UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Frost Grenade
1
2
5
Ice Path
1
2
5
Arctic Beam
1
2
5
Frozen Shelter
1
2
5
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Unranked37963.9%4.54
Initiate742.9%3.46
Seeker3050.0%3.65
Acolyte1266.7%2.98
Sentinel1560.0%4.30
Ritualist4100.0%6.47
Emissary785.7%4.64
Oracle1464.3%4.63
Phantom5156.9%3.12Early
0 to 15 min
L-R Buy Everything, Can Sometimes Swap Greens

Extra Charge

Extra Spirit

Extra Regen

Torment Pulse

Healing Booster

Enduring Speed

Healbane

Mystic Expansion
Lane OptionsOptional
Sell Later
Active

Golden Goose Egg

Rebuttal

Monster Rounds
Mid Game Core
15 to 25 min
L-R Buy Everything, Our Main Stuff + Investment Spikes

Rapid Recharge

Superior Cooldown

Escalating Exposure

Spirit Lifesteal

Boundless Spirit

Greater Expansion

Superior Duration
Active

Infuser
Core Components
Can Buy Early

Mystic Vulnerability

Duration Extender

Compress Cooldown
Evil CountersOptional
Buy Whenever Needed
Active

Knockdown
Active

Slowing Hex
Active

Silence Wave
Active

Disarming Hex
Late Game Beast ModeOptional
25+ min
General L-R in Value, All Optional Usually Ignore

Juggernaut

Spirit Burn
Active

Scourge

Transcendent Cooldown

Mystic Reverb

Tankbuster
Active

Rescue Beam
Counter DefensesOptional
Buy AT LEAST 1 Whenever Needed Depending on Causes of Death, but General L-R by How Commonly We Want
Active

Dispel Magic

Spirit Resilience
Active

Unstoppable
Active

Warp Stone
Active

Metal Skin

Spellbreaker

Counterspell

Indomitable

Plated Armor
Active

Divine Barrier

Bullet Resilience









