Kelvin Community Build

Kelvin
Frost Grenade
Ice Path
Arctic Beam
Frozen Shelter

BEST CARRY BEAM KELVIN BRO PROUD CREATION OF RAD

THIS BUILD PLAYS LIKE A LATE-GAME CARRY AND STILL HAS GOOD SUPPORT, AS WE INVEST IN NADE EARLY. DON'T BE AFRAID TO BUY LANE OPTIONALS OR COUNTER ITEMS, WE ARE TECHNICALLY A SUPPORT SO BUY SUPPORT ITEMS IF WE FALL BEHIND.

UpdatedOct 22, 2026
CreatorRadinal

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Frost GrenadeFrost Grenade
1
2
5
Ice PathIce Path
1
2
5
Arctic BeamArctic Beam
1
2
5
Frozen ShelterFrozen Shelter
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked37963.9%4.54
Initiate rank iconInitiate742.9%3.46
Seeker rank iconSeeker3050.0%3.65
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte1266.7%2.98
Sentinel rank iconSentinel1560.0%4.30
Ritualist rank iconRitualist4100.0%6.47
Emissary rank iconEmissary785.7%4.64
Oracle rank iconOracle1464.3%4.63
Phantom rank iconPhantom5156.9%3.12

Early

0 to 15 min
L-R Buy Everything, Can Sometimes Swap Greens
Extra Charge
Extra Charge
Extra Spirit
Extra Spirit
Extra Regen
Extra Regen
Torment Pulse
Torment Pulse
Healing Booster
Healing Booster
Enduring Speed
Enduring Speed
Healbane
Healbane
Mystic Expansion
Mystic Expansion

Lane OptionsOptional

Sell Later
Active
Golden Goose Egg
Golden Goose Egg
Rebuttal
Rebuttal
Monster Rounds
Monster Rounds

Mid Game Core

15 to 25 min
L-R Buy Everything, Our Main Stuff + Investment Spikes
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge
Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Spirit Lifesteal
Spirit Lifesteal
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Greater Expansion
Greater Expansion
Superior Duration
Superior Duration
Active
Infuser
Infuser

Core Components

Can Buy Early
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Vulnerability
Duration Extender
Duration Extender
Compress Cooldown
Compress Cooldown

Evil CountersOptional

Buy Whenever Needed
Active
Knockdown
Knockdown
Active
Slowing Hex
Slowing Hex
Active
Silence Wave
Silence Wave
Active
Disarming Hex
Disarming Hex

Late Game Beast ModeOptional

25+ min
General L-R in Value, All Optional Usually Ignore
Juggernaut
Juggernaut
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn
Active
Scourge
Scourge
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Mystic Reverb
Mystic Reverb
Tankbuster
Tankbuster
Active
Rescue Beam
Rescue Beam

Counter DefensesOptional

Buy AT LEAST 1 Whenever Needed Depending on Causes of Death, but General L-R by How Commonly We Want
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Active
Warp Stone
Warp Stone
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Spellbreaker
Spellbreaker
Counterspell
Counterspell
Indomitable
Indomitable
Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Active
Divine Barrier
Divine Barrier
Bullet Resilience
Bullet Resilience