Infernus Community Build

Infernus
Napalm
Flame Dash
Afterburn
Concussive Combustion

Gunfernus Perfected [Lockbuilds.com]

This Infernus build has been curated after analyzing thousands of builds from players above Ritualist rank. This build follows the Lockbuilds algorithm. UPDATED DAILY.

UpdatedOct 17, 2026
CreatorHarvester

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NapalmNapalm
1
2
5
Flame DashFlame Dash
1
2
5
AfterburnAfterburn
1
2
5
Concussive CombustionConcussive Combustion
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked23,65350.0%2.82
Initiate rank iconInitiate29752.2%2.61
Seeker rank iconSeeker48546.0%2.56
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte32350.2%2.66
Sentinel rank iconSentinel27750.5%2.63
Mystic rank iconMystic22245.0%2.41
Ritualist rank iconRitualist20146.8%2.46
Emissary rank iconEmissary18151.4%2.68
Oracle rank iconOracle18744.4%2.38
Phantom rank iconPhantom26852.6%2.69
Ascendant rank iconAscendant6940.6%2.27
Eternus rank iconEternus1861.1%3.01

Laning Phase

Buy from Left to Right. This build does not revolve around dealing damage with Flame Dash, so save it mostly for escaping.
Extra Regen
Extra Regen
Extended Magazine
Extended Magazine
Rapid Rounds
Rapid Rounds
Extra Spirit
Extra Spirit
Improved Spirit
Improved Spirit
Healbane
Healbane
Titanic Magazine
Titanic Magazine
Spirit Lifesteal
Spirit Lifesteal

Laning Phase (Optional)Optional

Active
Fleetfoot
Fleetfoot
Rebuttal
Rebuttal
Active
Healing Rite
Healing Rite

Mid Game

15 to 25 min
Select from Left to Right
Swift Striker
Swift Striker
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Vulnerability
Spirit Shredder
Spirit Shredder
Toxic Bullets
Toxic Bullets
Superior Duration
Superior Duration
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge
Spiritual Overflow
Spiritual Overflow
Ricochet
Ricochet
Spirit Rend
Spirit Rend

SituationalOptional

Pick by Damage type
Active
Warp Stone
Warp Stone
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Counterspell
Counterspell
Debuff Reducer
Debuff Reducer
Active
Shadow Weave
Shadow Weave

Late Game

25+ min
This is when you start doing real damage
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Leech
Leech
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit

LateOptional

25+ min
Buy according to the situation. Can replace Infuser with Leech if trying to avoid Active items.
Indomitable
Indomitable
Juggernaut
Juggernaut
Active
Ethereal Shift
Ethereal Shift
Witchmail
Witchmail
Spellbreaker
Spellbreaker
Healing Tempo
Healing Tempo
Active
Silence Wave
Silence Wave
Active
Infuser
Infuser
Burst Fire
Burst Fire

Anti Heal (If you are unable to out damage)

Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn

More builds by Harvester

Gun/Stomp DYNAMO [Lockbuilds.com]

This Dyanmo build has been curated after analyzing thousands of builds from Top Dynamo players all across the world. This build follows the Lockbuilds algorithm. UPDATED DAILY.

Build byHarvesterUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Saiah's HEAL/GUN HARROW - Lockbuilds

12251.6%

This NURSE HARROW build has been curated after analyzing thousands of builds from players above EMISSARY rank. This build follows the Lockbuilds algorithm. UPDATED DAILY. 1. The base health regen of Harrow is literally 0. So healing booster is important early game. 2. You can get Opening Rounds mainly for your Gun if you want. 3. You are not a carry. Play the game like a hardcore support.

Build byHarvesterUpdated Oct 24, 2026

SOLOMON - Spirit/Gun [By Lockbuilds]

2744.4%

This SOLOMON build has been curated after analyzing thousands of builds from players above EMISSARY rank. This build follows the Lockbuilds algorithm. UPDATED DAILY.

Build byHarvesterUpdated Oct 24, 2026

BLUE HELLBOY - Lockbuilds.com

771.4%

Inspired by Lystic's Abrams.

Build byHarvesterUpdated Oct 23, 2026

HYBRID HARROW [Lockbuilds.com]

16152.8%

Harrow is OP at the moment. Use her as much as you can before she gets nerfed! BUILD IS BEING UPDATED CONSTANTLY! KEEP REFRESHING FOR CHANGES!

Build byHarvesterUpdated Oct 21, 2026

THE TANKIEST GUNNER [Lockbuilds.com]

85.4K56.5%

KEEP REFRESHING THE BUILD TO SEE CHANGES! Rat King is a complete gun hero. So using raw spirit damage items is completely useless. We need to invest on Yellow and Greens as much as possible! For more Rat King builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser/rat-king

Build byHarvesterUpdated Oct 17, 2026