Infernus Community Build

Gunfernus Perfected [Lockbuilds.com]
This Infernus build has been curated after analyzing thousands of builds from players above Ritualist rank. This build follows the Lockbuilds algorithm. UPDATED DAILY.
Ability Order
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Initiate29752.2%2.61
Seeker48546.0%2.56
Acolyte32350.2%2.66
Sentinel27750.5%2.63
Mystic22245.0%2.41
Ritualist20146.8%2.46
Emissary18151.4%2.68
Oracle18744.4%2.38
Phantom26852.6%2.69
Ascendant6940.6%2.27
Eternus1861.1%3.01Laning Phase
Buy from Left to Right. This build does not revolve around dealing damage with Flame Dash, so save it mostly for escaping.








Laning Phase (Optional)Optional



Mid Game
Select from Left to Right









SituationalOptional
Pick by Damage type








Late Game
This is when you start doing real damage





LateOptional
Buy according to the situation. Can replace Infuser with Leech if trying to avoid Active items.









Anti Heal (If you are unable to out damage)

More builds by Harvester
Gun/Stomp DYNAMO [Lockbuilds.com]
This Dyanmo build has been curated after analyzing thousands of builds from Top Dynamo players all across the world. This build follows the Lockbuilds algorithm. UPDATED DAILY.
Saiah's HEAL/GUN HARROW - Lockbuilds
12251.6%This NURSE HARROW build has been curated after analyzing thousands of builds from players above EMISSARY rank. This build follows the Lockbuilds algorithm. UPDATED DAILY. 1. The base health regen of Harrow is literally 0. So healing booster is important early game. 2. You can get Opening Rounds mainly for your Gun if you want. 3. You are not a carry. Play the game like a hardcore support.
SOLOMON - Spirit/Gun [By Lockbuilds]
2744.4%This SOLOMON build has been curated after analyzing thousands of builds from players above EMISSARY rank. This build follows the Lockbuilds algorithm. UPDATED DAILY.
BLUE HELLBOY - Lockbuilds.com
771.4%Inspired by Lystic's Abrams.
HYBRID HARROW [Lockbuilds.com]
16152.8%Harrow is OP at the moment. Use her as much as you can before she gets nerfed! BUILD IS BEING UPDATED CONSTANTLY! KEEP REFRESHING FOR CHANGES!
THE TANKIEST GUNNER [Lockbuilds.com]
85.4K56.5%KEEP REFRESHING THE BUILD TO SEE CHANGES! Rat King is a complete gun hero. So using raw spirit damage items is completely useless. We need to invest on Yellow and Greens as much as possible! For more Rat King builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser/rat-king














