Ivy Community Build

Ivy
Entangling Thorns
Kudzu Connection
Stone Form
Air Drop

Brazilian Chudzu Dealer 3

09/29: fixed formatting because it broke some builds also this update is huge oh my god My gun/spirit hybrid build that started as a personal edit of chudzu but has gotten a lot of modifications along the way and it's kind of its own thing now. Focuses on gun early until you build your spirit spikes.

UpdatedOct 22, 2026
CreatorguilOracle IV rank

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Entangling ThornsEntangling Thorns
1
2
5
Kudzu ConnectionKudzu Connection
1
2
5
Stone FormStone Form
1
2
5
Air DropAir Drop
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked6,01256.0%3.55
Initiate rank iconInitiate5745.6%2.84
Seeker rank iconSeeker17847.8%3.39
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte13759.1%3.65
Sentinel rank iconSentinel11958.0%3.91
Mystic rank iconMystic10452.9%3.72
Ritualist rank iconRitualist10358.3%3.96
Emissary rank iconEmissary7454.1%3.86
Oracle rank iconOracle11352.2%3.67
Phantom rank iconPhantom14259.2%4.15
Ascendant rank iconAscendant2161.9%4.44
Eternus rank iconEternus30.0%1.41

Early

0 to 15 min
rush tesla if the lane is good
Extended Magazine
Extended Magazine
Titanic Magazine
Titanic Magazine
Tesla Bullets
Tesla Bullets
Healbane
Healbane
Active Reload
Active Reload

Lane helpOptional

Extra Regen
Extra Regen
Headshot Booster
Headshot Booster
Monster Rounds
Monster Rounds
Restorative Shot
Restorative Shot
Rebuttal
Rebuttal
Extra Charge
Extra Charge

purple spike

can go L>R
Active
Slowing Hex
Slowing Hex
Extra Spirit
Extra Spirit
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Slow
Mystic Slow

green spike

pick 1 or more
Counterspell
Counterspell
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin

core

I opened a portal to hell in the Cursed Apple trying to revive Carlos Arroyo I need to close it.
Mystic Expansion
Mystic Expansion
Active
Capacitor
Capacitor
Improved Spirit
Improved Spirit
Active
Vortex Web
Vortex Web
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Greater Expansion
Greater Expansion
Lightning Scroll
Lightning Scroll

purple spike replacementsOptional

Active
Fleetfoot
Fleetfoot
Arcane Surge
Arcane Surge
Spirit Lifesteal
Spirit Lifesteal
Radiant Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration

Late Game goodies

25+ min
Not L -> R, grab what you need.
Superior Duration
Superior Duration
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot
Siphon Bullets
Siphon Bullets
Indomitable
Indomitable
Active
Echo Shard
Echo Shard
Spellslinger
Spellslinger
Spiritual Overflow
Spiritual Overflow
Diviner's Kevlar
Diviner's Kevlar
Silencer
Silencer

hard support pivotOptional

counterbuys and whatnot
Active
Knockdown
Knockdown
Active
Disarming Hex
Disarming Hex
Active
Cursed Relic
Cursed Relic
Active
Decay
Decay
Suppressor
Suppressor
Bullet Resist Shredder
Bullet Resist Shredder
Active
Divine Barrier
Divine Barrier
Healing Tempo
Healing Tempo

miscellaneous greensOptional

green spike replacements
Reactive Barrier
Reactive Barrier
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Enduring Speed
Enduring Speed
Stamina Mastery
Stamina Mastery
Enchanter's Emblem
Enchanter's Emblem
Veil Walker
Veil Walker
Debuff Reducer
Debuff Reducer
Spellbreaker
Spellbreaker
Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Healing Booster
Healing Booster

Category 10Optional

Mercurial Magnum
Mercurial Magnum