Ivy Community Build

Brazilian Chudzu Dealer 3
09/29: fixed formatting because it broke some builds also this update is huge oh my god My gun/spirit hybrid build that started as a personal edit of chudzu but has gotten a lot of modifications along the way and it's kind of its own thing now. Focuses on gun early until you build your spirit spikes.
UpdatedOct 22, 2026
Creatorguil
Oracle IVAbility Order
UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Entangling Thorns
1
2
5
Kudzu Connection
1
2
5
Stone Form
1
2
5
Air Drop
1
2
5
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Unranked6,01256.0%3.55
Initiate5745.6%2.84
Seeker17847.8%3.39
Acolyte13759.1%3.65
Sentinel11958.0%3.91
Mystic10452.9%3.72
Ritualist10358.3%3.96
Emissary7454.1%3.86
Oracle11352.2%3.67
Phantom14259.2%4.15
Ascendant2161.9%4.44
Eternus30.0%1.41Early
0 to 15 min
rush tesla if the lane is good

Extended Magazine

Titanic Magazine

Tesla Bullets

Healbane

Active Reload
Lane helpOptional

Extra Regen

Headshot Booster

Monster Rounds

Restorative Shot

Rebuttal

Extra Charge
purple spike
can go L>R
Active

Slowing Hex

Extra Spirit

Mystic Vulnerability

Mystic Slow
green spike
pick 1 or more

Counterspell

Spirit Resilience
Active

Dispel Magic
Active

Metal Skin
core
I opened a portal to hell in the Cursed Apple trying to revive Carlos Arroyo I need to close it.

Mystic Expansion
Active

Capacitor

Improved Spirit
Active

Vortex Web

Escalating Exposure

Boundless Spirit

Greater Expansion

Lightning Scroll
purple spike replacementsOptional
Active

Fleetfoot

Arcane Surge

Spirit Lifesteal

Radiant Regeneration
Late Game goodies
25+ min
Not L -> R, grab what you need.

Superior Duration

Transcendent Cooldown

Rapid Recharge

Crippling Headshot

Siphon Bullets

Indomitable
Active

Echo Shard

Spellslinger

Spiritual Overflow

Diviner's Kevlar

Silencer
hard support pivotOptional
counterbuys and whatnot
Active

Knockdown
Active

Disarming Hex
Active

Cursed Relic
Active

Decay

Suppressor

Bullet Resist Shredder
Active

Divine Barrier

Healing Tempo
miscellaneous greensOptional
green spike replacements

Reactive Barrier

Spirit Shielding

Enduring Speed

Stamina Mastery

Enchanter's Emblem

Veil Walker

Debuff Reducer

Spellbreaker

Plated Armor

Healing Booster
Category 10Optional

Mercurial Magnum









