Vyper Community Build

I got a gun. This baby writes itself.
A variant of Gun Vyper build, built for friends to use, and anyone curious. Feel free to meme on it, friends already did so. 10/28: You ever get the feeling that Vyper's damage is slowly falling off compared to every character? Yeah, so I do, so I changed my build a bit to compensate.
UpdatedOct 28, 2026
CreatorStrikeAbility Order
UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Screwjab Dagger
1
2
5
Lethal Venom
1
2
5
Slither
1
2
5
Petrifying Bola
1
2
5
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Unranked8,84145.7%2.19
Initiate5156.9%2.81
Seeker12746.5%2.39
Acolyte14052.9%2.29
Sentinel8145.7%2.36
Mystic6150.8%2.46
Ritualist5349.1%2.75
Emissary3946.2%2.60
Oracle7048.6%2.38
Phantom6227.4%2.38
Ascendant1650.0%2.32Lane:
Just have measured expectations, alright? (Gun priority, greens as needed.)

Close Quarters

Monster Rounds

Rapid Rounds
Active

Grit

Swift Striker

Intensifying Magazine

Extra Stamina
Active

Split Shot
Grit Upgrades:Optional

Spirit Shielding

Reactive Barrier

Weapon Shielding
Mid Game:
15 to 25 min
They'll be dead soon. (Ricochet farming.)

Ricochet

Stamina Mastery

Quicksilver Reload

Mercurial Magnum
Green CountersOptional
Active

Dispel Magic

Counterspell
Active

Unstoppable
VS SpiritOptional

Spirit Resilience
Quality of LifeOptional

Fortitude

Burst Fire
Late:Optional
25+ min
Actives.
Active

Blood Tribute
Active

Capacitor
Late:Optional
25+ min
Utility.

Silencer

Armor Piercer

Crippling Headshot

Indomitable
Active

Vampiric Burst

Inhibitor
Late:Optional
25+ min
Damage.

Lucky Shot

Glass Cannon

Spiritual Overflow
Everything NicheOptional

Rebuttal

Enduring Speed

Juggernaut

Plated Armor
Active

Divine Barrier

Spellbreaker
Active

Phantom Strike
Active

Slowing Hex
Active

Disarming Hex
Active

Knockdown
Active

Silence Wave
Active

Ethereal Shift
Active

Focus Lens
Late:Optional
25+ min
Spirit Damage / Metal Skin Counter

Rapid Recharge

Spirit Rend

Escalating Exposure
Active

Cursed Relic

Toxic Bullets









