Billy Community Build

Zizis Billy (OCT 21ST PATCH. PRESS QUICK BUY)
NYC Boogeyman of legend! - In the waiting room until the balance patch drops - Fixed some of the text notes missing and T4 counter items being missaligned due to hot fix update. - Everything is annotated, hover over an item to learn more. - Press right click to any unlisted item to add it to the quick buy list -Last patch update: OCT 21ST, 2026 -Press Queue Build To Start
Ability Order
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Initiate34846.6%2.42
Seeker51746.2%2.54
Acolyte47449.4%2.62
Sentinel42252.1%2.82
Mystic28545.3%2.62
Ritualist18949.7%2.59
Emissary24953.8%2.91
Oracle25246.4%2.71
Phantom22245.5%2.72
Ascendant7343.8%2.50
Eternus2630.8%2.39Early Game





Billy's Early game is weak, He lacks range and has very long cooldowns until Ram T2 ability upgradedOptional

4.8k Green


4.8k Purpl


Late Game | All Flex





Slot LockedOptional


Lane ExtraOptional






Bullet ResOptional



Spirit ResOptional



T3 Counter itemsOptional












T4 Counter ItemsOptional













Think TankOptional



















Creator Notes
BILLY COMBOS: The core ability synergy you need to be aware of is the interaction between your 2 (Rising Ram) and your 3 (Blasted) when you HIT your rising ram u get 25% extra weapon dmg and your 3 gives you additional bullet AMP, this is multiplicative when used together you must always use these two things in tandem if u can when u have blasted on your opponent try your best to aim for the head and while youre shooting at the enemy randomly weave in light melees and your 1 (Bashdown). Don't forget that billy posseses the best light melee in the entire game from level 1.
Creator Notes
Core: Common Buy. Semi-Core: bought often but can swap in need. Flex: Match Dependent Swap as you see fit.
Creator Notes
RECOMMENDED BILLY CONTENT CREATORS: therealslimpdee, Lystic, togetherdl, Heresy, Weaverstein, AdamfromAus, CrayonFPS [-] EDUCATIONAL CONTENT CREATORS: Ashires, AVG, Leif, POSHYPOP, Deathy and his podcast The Bear Pit, Eido and Night Shift.
Creator Notes
GET CHAIN GANG T3 AFTER BASHDOWN IF THE ENEMY TEAM HAS A LOT OF CC, GO STANDARD ORDER IF NOT
Creator Notes
BILLY'S EARLY GAME: Billy's Early game is weak, He lacks range and has very long cooldowns until Ram T2 ability upgraded (you get better range) at 0:00 as soon as you zip to lane you need to move to either veil or the corner opposite of veil so you have an aggressive stance to damage troopers and have territory control, every wave spawns in 30 second intervals, your plan is to push the wave fast, but safely, respect the troopers when they push into you because they do a lot of damage, keep yourself above 70% HP if you can't then buy healing rite. At every 30 Seconds interval when the wave is at your lane see the timer and see what objective is going be up soon, for example in 2:00 minutes the small jungle creeps spawn, at 1:30 you need to hard push wave to the enemy's tower so you get priority, after that the next objectives are boxes at 3:00, Bridge Buffs at 5:00 Sinners at 8:00 and so on.
Creator Notes
BILLY'S MID GAME: Billy has high HP scaling but his high HP requires lots of tank items to fully support it, and his abilities are better for lategame fights than early and midgame ones. Bashdown AoE spam along with Chain Gang to almost guarantee kills on mobile carries makes him generally the best late game tank by far. Your priority is to collect souls during downtime but be close enough to be present for any important objective. soul priority in the mid game: Trooper > Sinners > Jungle > Mid Boxes, If it's a high Kill lobby and you can get them easy then those become much higher priority but they also need to be kills that matter i.e you push the wave into the enemy walker and you solo bolo a player that came to challenge you, you kill him and the walker, Of course it's more complicated than that.
Creator Notes
OBJECTIVE LIST AND TIMERS: [SJC] Small Jungle Camp 2:00 and 1:35 after clear [BX] Boxes 3:00 and every 3:00 after clear [BB] Bridge Buffs 5:00 and every 5:00 on timer [SS] Sinner's Sacrifice 8:00 and 5:00 after clear [MBBX] Mid-Boss Boxes 10:00 and 3:00 after break [URN] Urn 10:00 and every 5:00 on timer [RFT] Unstable Rift spawns around 11 and 13 mins and every 7:00 on timer after, DROP EVERYTHING AND FIGHT FOR IT
Creator Notes
[-] BILLY'S LATE GAME: Control of mid wave is always important, it helps your team move and not get collapsed by the enemy team while you can collapse on them, AT ALL TIMES, EVERY STAGE OF THE GAME USE YOUR COMMS TO MAKE YOUR MOVE AND INTENTION CLEAR TO THE TEAM [-] When engaging aggressively be cautious towards the invisible wall of contested territory the enemy team controls be near the effective range of your team so you can help them and they can help you not get singled out and picked unless you have a strong lead to tank, as a tank it is your duty to engage fights and make calls, Know where your team is so you don't dive alone, At this point you need to start looking to close the game as the longer it starts to go past late game, the more you start to fall off, To tell if your team can siege you need to be 30 ~ 50 K above in souls, Having rejuv boosts your team's perceived net worth about 50% above the original, When your team has a slight objective lead, look for a fight and then go mid boss.
Creator Notes
Value and Favorable Probability for an advantageous kill : [-] Are the waves synchronized (desynchronized waves mean that 2+ enemies are likely to be at the wave) [-] How is the wave state ( If it's too deep and lack a lead look to clear jungle until it reaches a place you can collect, if it's moving to your walker, defend it if it's in your reach) [-] How many people are on the map (Critical info to know if you are going to get jumped or not) [-] Am I above 70% HP [-] Do I have a soul lead (3k ~ 6k+ you are very ahead in the mid game) [-] Does the hero counter billy or do they have counter items (can affect how you think of the soul lead)- Do I have a teammate with me (higher chance of success)When your team has a soul lead, look to win a fight and then go mid boss, if you have a ridiculous soul lead you can look to force mid boss.









