Rem Community Build

Rem
Pillow Toss
Tag Along
Lil Helpers
Naptime

Gun down the ops

i love committing various crimes such as theft and murder

UpdatedSep 20, 2026
Creator134889444

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Pillow TossPillow Toss
1
2
5
Tag AlongTag Along
1
2
5
Lil HelpersLil Helpers
1
2
5
NaptimeNaptime
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked10,22441.0%2.61
Initiate rank iconInitiate4942.9%2.66
Seeker rank iconSeeker8442.9%2.63
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte5747.4%3.04
Sentinel rank iconSentinel4143.9%3.07
Mystic rank iconMystic2835.7%2.65
Emissary rank iconEmissary1723.5%2.39
Oracle rank iconOracle1136.4%3.45

Early Game (L >R)

0 to 15 min
Active
Golden Goose Egg
Golden Goose Egg
High-Velocity Rounds
High-Velocity Rounds
Headshot Booster
Headshot Booster
Extended Magazine
Extended Magazine
Titanic Magazine
Titanic Magazine
Sprint Boots
Sprint Boots
Enduring Speed
Enduring Speed
Ricochet
Ricochet
Quicksilver Reload
Quicksilver Reload
Bullet Lifesteal
Bullet Lifesteal

Not Early Game (L >R generally, idk im not your dad)

0 to 15 min
Siphon Bullets
Siphon Bullets
Leech
Leech
Burst Fire
Burst Fire
Active
Vampiric Burst
Vampiric Burst
Surge of Power
Surge of Power
Express Shot
Express Shot
Mercurial Magnum
Mercurial Magnum
Lucky Shot
Lucky Shot
Frenzy
Frenzy
Healing Tempo
Healing Tempo

I hate Haze (Haze/Gun Counters) (replace any of the greens that isn't Siphon)Optional

Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Indomitable
Indomitable

Late GameOptional

25+ min
buy this shit if you hella fed
Glass Cannon
Glass Cannon

Spirit Counter (same thing)Optional

Spellbreaker
Spellbreaker

Resist CountersOptional

Armor Piercer
Armor Piercer
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot

Creator Notes

0 to 15 min

Brief Tutorial So there really isn't anything too complicated about this build, all you do is at the 8 minute mark leave lane and go steal machines (you can take your team's machines too if they are just leaving them there, but don't if they are actually taking them), and then keep doing so throughout the match. Once you buy Rico, also steal any tier 2 and lower camps (you can try tier 3s but you prob won't be able to get them until later in the match). I usually pop egg at the 30 minute mark, but you can pop earlier if you want to be more active in fights (at the earliest around the 10 min mark/when you get rico so you can farm camps faster). UPDATE: because of egg's even higher damage penalty now, it will be a lot harder to contribute to fights if you have it, so if you are losing and your carries are not doing their job then pop it early to get kills easier. It's still good to hold to the 30 minute mark for max buffs if you can, but not as big of a deal if you can't anymore.