Graves Community Build

Graves
Jar of Dead
Grasping Hands
Essence Theft
Borrowed Decree

Jamlex Tank Graves

Tested + Played in Ascendant Keep refreshing, I'm updating + testing constantly. Resist + H Stack w/ item instance damage stacking. Torment + Tesla/Capacitor + Toxic x Escalating Exposure, - TCD (++ Siphon)

UpdatedOct 10, 2026
Creator192711742

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Jar of DeadJar of Dead
1
2
5
Grasping HandsGrasping Hands
1
2
5
Essence TheftEssence Theft
1
2
5
Borrowed DecreeBorrowed Decree
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked26161.3%3.21
Initiate rank iconInitiate666.7%1.87
Seeker rank iconSeeker1225.0%2.10
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte1844.4%2.01
Mystic rank iconMystic333.3%1.81
Ritualist rank iconRitualist3100.0%6.00
Oracle rank iconOracle650.0%2.97
Phantom rank iconPhantom1464.3%2.66
Ascendant rank iconAscendant450.0%3.84

Early Game 1.

0 to 15 min
25% constant spirit resist + 15 spirit
Restorative Shot
Restorative Shot
Extra Stamina
Extra Stamina
Tesla Bullets
Tesla Bullets
Enchanter's Emblem
Enchanter's Emblem
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Vulnerability

Category 2Optional

Mystic Shot
Mystic Shot

Early Game 2.

0 to 15 min
vs hard lanes + heavy burst. play if you are struggling
Restorative Shot
Restorative Shot
Active
Grit
Grit
Extra Stamina
Extra Stamina
Tesla Bullets
Tesla Bullets
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Vulnerability

Mid Game

15 to 25 min
42% spirit resist with 1 target essence theft after EE
Toxic Bullets
Toxic Bullets
Torment Pulse
Torment Pulse
Stamina Mastery
Stamina Mastery
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Spirit Shredder
Spirit Shredder

Late Game

25+ min
Roughly L -> R, but I swap order slightly every game based on enemy team
Escalating Resilience
Escalating Resilience
Spirit Lifesteal
Spirit Lifesteal
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Siphon Bullets
Siphon Bullets
Spiritual Overflow
Spiritual Overflow
Active
Scourge
Scourge
Active
Capacitor
Capacitor
Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown

Category 6Optional

heavy CC
Reactive Barrier
Reactive Barrier
Indomitable
Indomitable

Category 7Optional

If you want full Spirit, swap mystic vuln for Improved Spirit and then buy Boundless later for ∼+40 - 60 Spirit
Improved Spirit
Improved Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit

Category 14Optional

Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin

Category 15Optional

Active
Spirit Sap
Spirit Sap

Creator NotesOptional

Category 8

Creator NotesOptional

Category 9

Creator NotesOptional

Category 10

Creator NotesOptional

Category 11

Creator NotesOptional

Category 12

Creator NotesOptional

Category 13

Creator NotesOptional

Category 16