Graves Community Build

Jamlex Tank Graves
Tested + Played in Ascendant Keep refreshing, I'm updating + testing constantly. Resist + H Stack w/ item instance damage stacking. Torment + Tesla/Capacitor + Toxic x Escalating Exposure, - TCD (++ Siphon)
UpdatedOct 10, 2026
Creator192711742Ability Order
UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Jar of Dead
1
2
5
Grasping Hands
1
2
5
Essence Theft
1
2
5
Borrowed Decree
1
2
5
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Unranked26161.3%3.21
Initiate666.7%1.87
Seeker1225.0%2.10
Acolyte1844.4%2.01
Mystic333.3%1.81
Ritualist3100.0%6.00
Oracle650.0%2.97
Phantom1464.3%2.66
Ascendant450.0%3.84Early Game 1.
0 to 15 min
25% constant spirit resist + 15 spirit

Restorative Shot

Extra Stamina

Tesla Bullets

Enchanter's Emblem

Mystic Vulnerability
Category 2Optional

Mystic Shot
Early Game 2.
0 to 15 min
vs hard lanes + heavy burst. play if you are struggling

Restorative Shot
Active

Grit

Extra Stamina

Tesla Bullets

Spirit Shielding

Mystic Vulnerability
Mid Game
15 to 25 min
42% spirit resist with 1 target essence theft after EE

Toxic Bullets

Torment Pulse

Stamina Mastery

Escalating Exposure

Spirit Shredder
Late Game
25+ min
Roughly L -> R, but I swap order slightly every game based on enemy team

Escalating Resilience

Spirit Lifesteal

Spirit Resilience

Siphon Bullets

Spiritual Overflow
Active

Scourge
Active

Capacitor

Superior Cooldown

Transcendent Cooldown
Category 6Optional
heavy CC

Reactive Barrier

Indomitable
Category 7Optional
If you want full Spirit, swap mystic vuln for Improved Spirit and then buy Boundless later for ∼+40 - 60 Spirit

Improved Spirit

Boundless Spirit
Category 14Optional
Active

Metal Skin
Category 15Optional
Active

Spirit Sap
Creator NotesOptional
Category 8
Creator NotesOptional
Category 9
Creator NotesOptional
Category 10
Creator NotesOptional
Category 11
Creator NotesOptional
Category 12
Creator NotesOptional
Category 13
Creator NotesOptional
Category 16









