Shiv Community Build

PREDATOR HUNTER SHIV (THE METRO FILES)
tank everything and kill everything
UpdatedOct 23, 2026
CreatorChris HansenAbility Order
UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Serrated Knives
1
2
5
Slice and Dice
1
2
5
Bloodletting
1
2
5
Killing Blow
1
2
5
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Unranked17,85044.2%2.77
Initiate13844.2%2.78
Seeker33247.3%2.60
Acolyte38446.9%2.67
Sentinel32348.0%2.70
Mystic26944.2%2.69
Ritualist23845.4%2.62
Emissary26040.0%2.68
Oracle34346.4%2.78
Phantom39443.9%2.77
Ascendant7150.7%3.17
Eternus955.6%3.76start L > R
Your first big spike is t2 knives. Can rush dispel after hb for 4.8k.

Extra Regen

Extra Charge

Mystic Regeneration
Active

Cold Front

Radiant Regeneration

Healbane

Enchanter's Emblem

Healing Booster
Active

Decay
LaneOptional

Extra Health

Rebuttal
Active

Healing Rite
Active

Grit

Melee Lifesteal

Monster Rounds
Active

Rusted Barrel
Category 8

Battle Vest
Active

Restorative Locket

Spirit Shielding
mid rough L R
15 to 25 min
Prio what you need, choose between dispel and counterspell.
Active

Dispel Magic

Counterspell

Torment Pulse

Mystic Vulnerability

Compress Cooldown

Superior Cooldown
Active

Ethereal Shift
Category 4Optional

Spirit Resilience
Active

Metal Skin
Active

Warp Stone

Debuff Reducer
late options
25+ min
Late game your job is to shred spirit resist and execute reset, so buy items to do that

Plated Armor

Escalating Exposure

Transcendent Cooldown
Active

Unstoppable
Active

Phantom Strike

Witchmail

Juggernaut
Active

Arctic Blast
Active

Scourge
Active

Divine Barrier
gun options

Restorative Shot

Close Quarters

Stalker

Hunter's Aura

Express Shot

Berserker
other spirit optionsOptional
can buy in place of 1600 or 3200 items

Spirit Strike

Suppressor

Bullet Resist Shredder
Active

Slowing Hex

Greater Expansion

Rapid Recharge

Surge of Power

Spirit Snatch









