Shiv Community Build

Shiv
Serrated Knives
Slice and Dice
Bloodletting
Killing Blow

PREDATOR HUNTER SHIV (THE METRO FILES)

tank everything and kill everything

UpdatedOct 23, 2026
CreatorChris Hansen

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Serrated KnivesSerrated Knives
1
2
5
Slice and DiceSlice and Dice
1
2
5
BloodlettingBloodletting
1
2
5
Killing BlowKilling Blow
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked17,85044.2%2.77
Initiate rank iconInitiate13844.2%2.78
Seeker rank iconSeeker33247.3%2.60
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte38446.9%2.67
Sentinel rank iconSentinel32348.0%2.70
Mystic rank iconMystic26944.2%2.69
Ritualist rank iconRitualist23845.4%2.62
Emissary rank iconEmissary26040.0%2.68
Oracle rank iconOracle34346.4%2.78
Phantom rank iconPhantom39443.9%2.77
Ascendant rank iconAscendant7150.7%3.17
Eternus rank iconEternus955.6%3.76

start L > R

Your first big spike is t2 knives. Can rush dispel after hb for 4.8k.
Extra Regen
Extra Regen
Extra Charge
Extra Charge
Mystic Regeneration
Mystic Regeneration
Active
Cold Front
Cold Front
Radiant Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration
Healbane
Healbane
Enchanter's Emblem
Enchanter's Emblem
Healing Booster
Healing Booster
Active
Decay
Decay

LaneOptional

Extra Health
Extra Health
Rebuttal
Rebuttal
Active
Healing Rite
Healing Rite
Active
Grit
Grit
Melee Lifesteal
Melee Lifesteal
Monster Rounds
Monster Rounds
Active
Rusted Barrel
Rusted Barrel

Category 8

Battle Vest
Battle Vest
Active
Restorative Locket
Restorative Locket
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding

mid rough L R

15 to 25 min
Prio what you need, choose between dispel and counterspell.
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Counterspell
Counterspell
Torment Pulse
Torment Pulse
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Vulnerability
Compress Cooldown
Compress Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Active
Ethereal Shift
Ethereal Shift

Category 4Optional

Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Active
Warp Stone
Warp Stone
Debuff Reducer
Debuff Reducer

late options

25+ min
Late game your job is to shred spirit resist and execute reset, so buy items to do that
Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Active
Phantom Strike
Phantom Strike
Witchmail
Witchmail
Juggernaut
Juggernaut
Active
Arctic Blast
Arctic Blast
Active
Scourge
Scourge
Active
Divine Barrier
Divine Barrier

gun options

Restorative Shot
Restorative Shot
Close Quarters
Close Quarters
Stalker
Stalker
Hunter's Aura
Hunter's Aura
Express Shot
Express Shot
Berserker
Berserker

other spirit optionsOptional

can buy in place of 1600 or 3200 items
Spirit Strike
Spirit Strike
Suppressor
Suppressor
Bullet Resist Shredder
Bullet Resist Shredder
Active
Slowing Hex
Slowing Hex
Greater Expansion
Greater Expansion
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge
Surge of Power
Surge of Power
Spirit Snatch
Spirit Snatch