Grey Talon Community Build

Grey Talon
Charged Shot
Rain of Arrows
Spirit Snare
Guided Owl

MikaelS Greentalon [Lockbuilds.com]

Official Build

>> Inspired from one of the best MikaelS's builds, this Charged Shot is every precision lover's dream. More on lockbuilds.com >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage.

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Charged ShotCharged Shot
1
2
5
Rain of ArrowsRain of Arrows
1
2
5
Spirit SnareSpirit Snare
1
2
5
Guided OwlGuided Owl
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked13,78648.9%3.77
Initiate rank iconInitiate7550.7%3.59
Seeker rank iconSeeker20746.9%3.80
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte18252.2%3.86
Sentinel rank iconSentinel19443.8%3.57
Mystic rank iconMystic16949.7%3.83
Ritualist rank iconRitualist15645.5%3.52
Emissary rank iconEmissary17943.6%3.45
Oracle rank iconOracle30446.4%3.58
Phantom rank iconPhantom40049.8%4.08
Ascendant rank iconAscendant13340.6%3.54
Eternus rank iconEternus8144.4%3.19

Early Game

0 to 15 min
Restorative Shot
Restorative Shot
High-Velocity Rounds
High-Velocity Rounds
Opening Rounds
Opening Rounds
Mystic Burst
Mystic Burst
Extra Charge
Extra Charge
Extra Spirit
Extra Spirit
Enchanter's Emblem
Enchanter's Emblem

Early Game [Optional]Optional

0 to 15 min
Read Description of item
Active
Healing Rite
Healing Rite
Monster Rounds
Monster Rounds
Extra Regen
Extra Regen
Mystic Shot
Mystic Shot

Mid Game

15 to 25 min
Buy from L-R. Look at the optional items as well.
Recharging Rush
Recharging Rush
Improved Spirit
Improved Spirit
Sharpshooter
Sharpshooter
Tankbuster
Tankbuster
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge
Stamina Mastery
Stamina Mastery

Mid Game [Optional]Optional

15 to 25 min
Read Drescriptions
Healbane
Healbane
Active
Silence Wave
Silence Wave
Surge of Power
Surge of Power
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding

Late Game

25+ min
Buy in any order. You are already Robin Hood at this point
Mystic Reverb
Mystic Reverb
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Spiritual Overflow
Spiritual Overflow
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown

Late Game [Optional]Optional

25+ min
Buy only what is required.
Active
Echo Shard
Echo Shard
Active
Refresher
Refresher
Spellbreaker
Spellbreaker
Witchmail
Witchmail
Active
Cursed Relic
Cursed Relic

Defense Items.Optional

Counterspell
Counterspell
Weapon Shielding
Weapon Shielding
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Debuff Reducer
Debuff Reducer
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Indomitable
Indomitable
Plated Armor
Plated Armor

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026