Grey Talon Community Build

MikaelS Greentalon [Lockbuilds.com]
Official Build>> Inspired from one of the best MikaelS's builds, this Charged Shot is every precision lover's dream. More on lockbuilds.com >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage.
Ability Order
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Initiate7550.7%3.59
Seeker20746.9%3.80
Acolyte18252.2%3.86
Sentinel19443.8%3.57
Mystic16949.7%3.83
Ritualist15645.5%3.52
Emissary17943.6%3.45
Oracle30446.4%3.58
Phantom40049.8%4.08
Ascendant13340.6%3.54
Eternus8144.4%3.19Early Game







Early Game [Optional]Optional
Read Description of item




Mid Game
Buy from L-R. Look at the optional items as well.






Mid Game [Optional]Optional
Read Drescriptions





Late Game
Buy in any order. You are already Robin Hood at this point





Late Game [Optional]Optional
Buy only what is required.





Defense Items.Optional







More builds by Lockbuilds Team
LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]
13.2K48.3%>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build
HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]
47.3K49.8%>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser
ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com
82647.6%This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.
MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]
55.5K50.6%>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser
Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]
43K57.3%>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build
VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]
98045.2%This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.















