Kelvin Community Build

Kelvin
Frost Grenade
Ice Path
Arctic Beam
Frozen Shelter

ICE BEAM MASTERY [Lockbuilds.com]

Official Build

>> Kelvin's Ice Beam is broken right now. This build empowers it even further. More on Lockbuilds.com >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage.

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Frost GrenadeFrost Grenade
1
2
5
Ice PathIce Path
1
2
5
Arctic BeamArctic Beam
1
2
5
Frozen ShelterFrozen Shelter
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked12,05752.5%3.18
Initiate rank iconInitiate10852.8%3.38
Seeker rank iconSeeker18349.7%3.08
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte24553.9%3.41
Sentinel rank iconSentinel18949.7%2.98
Mystic rank iconMystic16348.5%3.20
Ritualist rank iconRitualist13837.0%2.72
Emissary rank iconEmissary11248.2%3.17
Oracle rank iconOracle18251.6%3.48
Phantom rank iconPhantom17450.6%3.47
Ascendant rank iconAscendant2759.3%3.45
Eternus rank iconEternus944.4%3.05

Laning Phase

After you unlock Arcane Surge remember to Dash Jump every single time before using your Arctic Beam.
High-Velocity Rounds
High-Velocity Rounds
Opening Rounds
Opening Rounds
Extra Regen
Extra Regen
Mystic Regeneration
Mystic Regeneration
Extra Charge
Extra Charge
Extra Spirit
Extra Spirit
Extra Stamina
Extra Stamina
Arcane Surge
Arcane Surge
Improved Spirit
Improved Spirit
Trophy Collector
Trophy Collector
Radiant Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration

LaningOptional

Healing Booster/Healbane super good. poggers
Active
Rusted Barrel
Rusted Barrel
Healing Booster
Healing Booster
Healbane
Healbane

Mid Game

15 to 25 min
Rush to Torment Pulse and get your 4.8k investment. Huge Power Spike for your beam and nades.
Torment Pulse
Torment Pulse
Spirit Lifesteal
Spirit Lifesteal
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Compress Cooldown
Compress Cooldown
Superior Duration
Superior Duration

Mid Game. Read DescriptionsOptional

15 to 25 min
Greater Expansion
Greater Expansion
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic

Late Game

25+ min
This is when you start snowballing beyond reach.
Active
Infuser
Infuser
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge
Mystic Reverb
Mystic Reverb

Late GameOptional

25+ min
Read Description.
Active
Cursed Relic
Cursed Relic
Indomitable
Indomitable
Healing Tempo
Healing Tempo
Bullet Resilience
Bullet Resilience
Cheat Death
Cheat Death
Active
Echo Shard
Echo Shard

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026