Drifter Community Build

Drifter
Rend
Stalker's Mark
Bloodscent
Eternal Night

GUN/SPIRIT DRIFTER [Lockbuilds.com]

Official Build

>> This build has been curated after analysing the Top 5 Eternus Drifter players in EU. Mainly focuses on Fire Rate Stacking. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Drifter Builds , visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
RendRend
1
2
5
Stalker's MarkStalker's Mark
1
2
5
BloodscentBloodscent
1
2
5
Eternal NightEternal Night
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked32,03947.7%2.47
Initiate rank iconInitiate21147.9%2.42
Seeker rank iconSeeker37446.3%2.40
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte39946.4%2.46
Sentinel rank iconSentinel29344.0%2.51
Mystic rank iconMystic26447.7%2.54
Ritualist rank iconRitualist23943.5%2.47
Emissary rank iconEmissary20949.8%2.65
Oracle rank iconOracle29551.5%2.78
Phantom rank iconPhantom35542.0%2.50
Ascendant rank iconAscendant9945.5%2.59
Eternus rank iconEternus2462.5%3.22

Laning Phase

How you perform in your laning phase matters a lot for Drifter. So play slow, and don't rush for eliminations. Drifter is an endgame character. He is slow to start but becomes extremely potent as the game progresses.
Melee Lifesteal
Melee Lifesteal
Mystic Burst
Mystic Burst
Stalker
Stalker
Spirit Strike
Spirit Strike
Active
Cold Front
Cold Front
Spirit Snatch
Spirit Snatch
Veil Walker
Veil Walker
Lifestrike
Lifestrike

LaningOptional

Fortitude
Fortitude
Rebuttal
Rebuttal
Healbane
Healbane

Core

This is when you truly start becoming powerful.
Burst Fire
Burst Fire
Tankbuster
Tankbuster
Hunter's Aura
Hunter's Aura
Leech
Leech
Active
Arctic Blast
Arctic Blast
Superior Duration
Superior Duration

Mid GameOptional

15 to 25 min
Buy at least 1.
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Active
Warp Stone
Warp Stone
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Shadow Weave
Shadow Weave

Late Game

25+ min
This is when you start shifting towards a hybrid approach. At this point you have both gun and spirit damage. Every hit from you is lethal.
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Mystic Reverb
Mystic Reverb
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn
Silencer
Silencer
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot
Lucky Shot
Lucky Shot

Late GameOptional

25+ min
Active
Cursed Relic
Cursed Relic
Indomitable
Indomitable
Juggernaut
Juggernaut
Witchmail
Witchmail

More Optionals.Optional

Buy whatever you have to.
Crushing Fists
Crushing Fists
Spiritual Overflow
Spiritual Overflow
Siphon Bullets
Siphon Bullets
Active
Silence Wave
Silence Wave
Active
Ethereal Shift
Ethereal Shift
Active
Scourge
Scourge
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Stamina Mastery
Stamina Mastery
Counterspell
Counterspell
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Active
Phantom Strike
Phantom Strike
Active
Focus Lens
Focus Lens
Ricochet
Ricochet
Active
Vampiric Burst
Vampiric Burst
Weighted Shots
Weighted Shots
Frenzy
Frenzy
Inhibitor
Inhibitor

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026