Drifter Community Build

GUN/SPIRIT DRIFTER [Lockbuilds.com]
Official Build>> This build has been curated after analysing the Top 5 Eternus Drifter players in EU. Mainly focuses on Fire Rate Stacking. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Drifter Builds , visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser
Ability Order
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Initiate21147.9%2.42
Seeker37446.3%2.40
Acolyte39946.4%2.46
Sentinel29344.0%2.51
Mystic26447.7%2.54
Ritualist23943.5%2.47
Emissary20949.8%2.65
Oracle29551.5%2.78
Phantom35542.0%2.50
Ascendant9945.5%2.59
Eternus2462.5%3.22Laning Phase
How you perform in your laning phase matters a lot for Drifter. So play slow, and don't rush for eliminations. Drifter is an endgame character. He is slow to start but becomes extremely potent as the game progresses.








LaningOptional



Core
This is when you truly start becoming powerful.






Mid GameOptional
Buy at least 1.





Late Game
This is when you start shifting towards a hybrid approach. At this point you have both gun and spirit damage. Every hit from you is lethal.






Late GameOptional




More Optionals.Optional
Buy whatever you have to.


















More builds by Lockbuilds Team
LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]
13.2K48.3%>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build
HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]
47.3K49.8%>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser
ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com
82647.6%This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.
MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]
55.5K50.6%>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser
Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]
43K57.3%>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build
VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]
98045.2%This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.















