Ivy Community Build

Ivy
Entangling Thorns
Kudzu Connection
Stone Form
Air Drop

Cyrus Melee Ivy

Early game: My cup runneth over! Mid game: Locusts comin. Late game: my sun has blown out like a candle, my blue moon drips with blood. (buy counter items)

UpdatedOct 13, 2026
CreatorCyrusOracle VI rank

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Entangling ThornsEntangling Thorns
1
2
5
Kudzu ConnectionKudzu Connection
1
2
5
Stone FormStone Form
1
2
5
Air DropAir Drop
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked16556.4%3.63
Seeker rank iconSeeker1861.1%3.05
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte3100.0%3.16
Sentinel rank iconSentinel2166.7%2.74
Mystic rank iconMystic425.0%2.00
Emissary rank iconEmissary333.3%4.00
Phantom rank iconPhantom1758.8%2.45

Core

Monster Rounds
Monster Rounds
Melee Lifesteal
Melee Lifesteal
Close Quarters
Close Quarters
Active
Fleetfoot
Fleetfoot
Melee Charge
Melee Charge
Rebuttal
Rebuttal
Extra Stamina
Extra Stamina
Stamina Mastery
Stamina Mastery

Spirit Tank

Torment Pulse
Torment Pulse
Radiant Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration
Active
Arctic Blast
Arctic Blast
Active
Echo Shard
Echo Shard

Lane OptionsOptional

Headshot Booster
Headshot Booster
Active
Rusted Barrel
Rusted Barrel
Extra Health
Extra Health
Battle Vest
Battle Vest

SituationalOptional

Berserker
Berserker
Active
Slowing Hex
Slowing Hex
Hunter's Aura
Hunter's Aura
Lifestrike
Lifestrike

protect thyselfOptional

Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Indomitable
Indomitable
Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Spellbreaker
Spellbreaker
Diviner's Kevlar
Diviner's Kevlar
Active
Return Fire
Return Fire

enfeeble the swiftOptional

Lightning Scroll
Lightning Scroll
Active
Knockdown
Knockdown
Active
Vortex Web
Vortex Web
Active
Phantom Strike
Phantom Strike

cut down the mightyOptional

Active
Cursed Relic
Cursed Relic
Active
Disarming Hex
Disarming Hex
Active
Silence Wave
Silence Wave
Active
Decay
Decay

protect thyselfOptional

Active
Divine Barrier
Divine Barrier
Healing Tempo
Healing Tempo

upgradesOptional

Crushing Fists
Crushing Fists
Point Blank
Point Blank

testingOptional

Cheat Death
Cheat Death
Healbane
Healbane
Mystic Slow
Mystic Slow
Active
Restorative Locket
Restorative Locket
Active
Ethereal Shift
Ethereal Shift
Recharging Rush
Recharging Rush
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Active
Cold Front
Cold Front

Category 11Optional

Titanic Magazine
Titanic Magazine
Headhunter
Headhunter
Inhibitor
Inhibitor
Siphon Bullets
Siphon Bullets
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot

More builds by Cyrus