Ivy Community Build

Cyrus Melee Ivy
Early game: My cup runneth over! Mid game: Locusts comin. Late game: my sun has blown out like a candle, my blue moon drips with blood. (buy counter items)
UpdatedOct 13, 2026
CreatorCyrus
Oracle VIAbility Order
UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Entangling Thorns
1
2
5
Kudzu Connection
1
2
5
Stone Form
1
2
5
Air Drop
1
2
5
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Unranked16556.4%3.63
Seeker1861.1%3.05
Acolyte3100.0%3.16
Sentinel2166.7%2.74
Mystic425.0%2.00
Emissary333.3%4.00
Phantom1758.8%2.45Core

Monster Rounds

Melee Lifesteal

Close Quarters
Active

Fleetfoot

Melee Charge

Rebuttal

Extra Stamina

Stamina Mastery
Spirit Tank

Torment Pulse

Radiant Regeneration
Active

Arctic Blast
Active

Echo Shard
Lane OptionsOptional

Headshot Booster
Active

Rusted Barrel

Extra Health

Battle Vest
SituationalOptional

Berserker
Active

Slowing Hex

Hunter's Aura

Lifestrike
protect thyselfOptional

Spirit Resilience

Indomitable

Plated Armor

Spellbreaker

Diviner's Kevlar
Active

Return Fire
enfeeble the swiftOptional

Lightning Scroll
Active

Knockdown
Active

Vortex Web
Active

Phantom Strike
cut down the mightyOptional
Active

Cursed Relic
Active

Disarming Hex
Active

Silence Wave
Active

Decay
protect thyselfOptional
Active

Divine Barrier

Healing Tempo
upgradesOptional

Crushing Fists

Point Blank
testingOptional

Cheat Death

Healbane

Mystic Slow
Active

Restorative Locket
Active

Ethereal Shift

Recharging Rush
Active

Unstoppable
Active

Cold Front
Category 11Optional

Titanic Magazine

Headhunter

Inhibitor

Siphon Bullets

Crippling Headshot











