Paige Community Build

Paige
Bookwyrm
Plot Armor
Captivating Read
Rallying Charge

Saiah's EVIL PAIGE - Lockbuilds.com

Official Build

The Perfect Evil Paige. Stun them, Silence them, Capture them. Make them RAGE! More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
BookwyrmBookwyrm
1
2
5
Plot ArmorPlot Armor
1
2
5
Captivating ReadCaptivating Read
1
2
5
Rallying ChargeRallying Charge
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked75053.9%3.44
Initiate rank iconInitiate3100.0%3.83
Seeker rank iconSeeker1747.1%3.74
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte1070.0%5.57
Ritualist rank iconRitualist366.7%3.21
Oracle rank iconOracle977.8%6.52
Phantom rank iconPhantom475.0%4.22
Ascendant rank iconAscendant1030.0%4.30

Early Game

0 to 15 min
Read descriptions.
High-Velocity Rounds
High-Velocity Rounds
Opening Rounds
Opening Rounds
Active
Grit
Grit
Express Shot
Express Shot
Trophy Collector
Trophy Collector
Active
Guardian Ward
Guardian Ward
Extra Charge
Extra Charge
Enchanter's Emblem
Enchanter's Emblem

Laning PhaseOptional

Active
Rusted Barrel
Rusted Barrel
Active
Slowing Hex
Slowing Hex
Rebuttal
Rebuttal

Mid Game

15 to 25 min
You can buy from left to right. But if you need to get a specific item early, you can do that. But do not skip Stamina, Healbane, and Echo Shard. You need to provide as much utility as possible.
Reactive Barrier
Reactive Barrier
Stamina Mastery
Stamina Mastery
Active
Alchemical Fire
Alchemical Fire
Healbane
Healbane
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge
Superior Duration
Superior Duration
Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Active
Echo Shard
Echo Shard

Mid GameOptional

15 to 25 min
Buy for the reason you are dying the most. Too spirit damage = Spirit Shielding/Res. Unable to escape = Warp Stone. Too much DoT = Dispel magic. Etc.
Active
Knockdown
Knockdown
Active
Vortex Web
Vortex Web
Crushing Fists
Crushing Fists
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Weapon Shielding
Weapon Shielding
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Counterspell
Counterspell
Active
Warp Stone
Warp Stone
Active
Silence Wave
Silence Wave

Late Game

25+ min
Get T. Cooldown and Refresher early if you are going max utility and don't care much about damage late game.
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Lightning Scroll
Lightning Scroll
Active
Refresher
Refresher

Late Optionals [Buy what you need]Optional

25+ min
Active
Divine Barrier
Divine Barrier
Greater Expansion
Greater Expansion
Juggernaut
Juggernaut
Active
Cursed Relic
Cursed Relic
Active
Focus Lens
Focus Lens
Indomitable
Indomitable
Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Cheat Death
Cheat Death
Active
Magic Carpet
Magic Carpet

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026