Mirage Community Build

Mirage
Fire Scarabs
Dust Devil
Djinn's Mark
Traveler

GUN/SPIRIT Mirage [Lockbuilds.com]

Official Build

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Saiah's Top 10 games with Mirage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Mirage builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Fire ScarabsFire Scarabs
1
2
5
Dust DevilDust Devil
1
2
5
Djinn's MarkDjinn's Mark
1
2
5
TravelerTraveler
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked13,06248.1%3.26
Initiate rank iconInitiate8843.2%2.93
Seeker rank iconSeeker16442.1%2.90
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte15551.0%3.14
Sentinel rank iconSentinel10345.6%3.04
Mystic rank iconMystic8844.3%2.72
Ritualist rank iconRitualist7241.7%3.01
Emissary rank iconEmissary5246.2%3.02
Oracle rank iconOracle7233.3%2.97
Phantom rank iconPhantom6553.8%3.62
Ascendant rank iconAscendant1250.0%3.23

Laning Phase

Buy L-R. You to buy all the spirit items here to get the 4.8k spirit spike.
Mystic Regeneration
Mystic Regeneration
Opening Rounds
Opening Rounds
Healbane
Healbane
Recharging Rush
Recharging Rush
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Vulnerability
Quicksilver Reload
Quicksilver Reload
Titanic Magazine
Titanic Magazine
Suppressor
Suppressor

Early GameOptional

0 to 15 min
Swift Striker
Swift Striker
Extra Stamina
Extra Stamina
Extra Regen
Extra Regen

Mid Game

15 to 25 min
Rush to Ricochet as fast as possible. It will make farming and stacking Djinn's Mark very easy.
Spirit Shredder
Spirit Shredder
Ricochet
Ricochet
Toxic Bullets
Toxic Bullets
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Siphon Bullets
Siphon Bullets
Active
Echo Shard
Echo Shard
Spirit Rend
Spirit Rend
Spiritual Overflow
Spiritual Overflow

Mid GameOptional

15 to 25 min
Active
Warp Stone
Warp Stone
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding

Late Game.

25+ min
Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Mercurial Magnum
Mercurial Magnum

Late GameOptional

25+ min
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn
Silencer
Silencer
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot
Leech
Leech
Cheat Death
Cheat Death

Mid and Late game OptionsOptional

15 to 25 min
Buy what you need.
Radiant Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration
Debuff Reducer
Debuff Reducer
Active
Magic Carpet
Magic Carpet
Weapon Shielding
Weapon Shielding
Inhibitor
Inhibitor
Active
Vampiric Burst
Vampiric Burst
Stamina Mastery
Stamina Mastery
Trophy Collector
Trophy Collector
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Bullet Resilience
Bullet Resilience
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Veil Walker
Veil Walker

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026