Victor Community Build

Victor
Pain Battery
Jumpstart
Aura of Suffering
Shocking Reanimation

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

Official Build

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Pain BatteryPain Battery
1
2
5
JumpstartJumpstart
1
2
5
Aura of SufferingAura of Suffering
1
2
5
Shocking ReanimationShocking Reanimation
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked38,98157.5%3.22
Initiate rank iconInitiate34459.0%3.28
Seeker rank iconSeeker71858.8%3.12
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte65456.7%3.16
Sentinel rank iconSentinel51254.5%3.15
Mystic rank iconMystic36755.6%3.01
Ritualist rank iconRitualist33650.0%2.78
Emissary rank iconEmissary26554.0%2.97
Oracle rank iconOracle35057.4%3.06
Phantom rank iconPhantom34850.6%2.85
Ascendant rank iconAscendant8757.5%3.60
Eternus rank iconEternus5742.1%2.91

Laning Phase

If you are taking Egg then try not to play too aggressively. 4.8k investment on green.
Extra Spirit
Extra Spirit
Extra Regen
Extra Regen
Torment Pulse
Torment Pulse
Mystic Regeneration
Mystic Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration
Healing Booster
Healing Booster
Spirit Lifesteal
Spirit Lifesteal
Enduring Speed
Enduring Speed

Optional swapsOptional

Kinetic Dash
Kinetic Dash
Active
Golden Goose Egg
Golden Goose Egg
Extra Health
Extra Health

Mid Game

15 to 25 min
You have 2 6.4k items to buy here. Try to farm strictly and try avoid fights as much as you can until you at least buy Infuser.
Mystic Expansion
Mystic Expansion
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Vulnerability
Active
Infuser
Infuser
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge
Greater Expansion
Greater Expansion

Mid GameOptional

15 to 25 min
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Warp Stone
Warp Stone
Debuff Reducer
Debuff Reducer

Final Form.

Refresher is extremely important for this build. You will be tanking a lot of damage.
Active
Refresher
Refresher
Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Juggernaut
Juggernaut
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit

Late Game Optional.Optional

25+ min
Active
Ethereal Shift
Ethereal Shift
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn
Indomitable
Indomitable
Active
Cursed Relic
Cursed Relic

If enemy has a lot of Spirit Res.

Tankbuster
Tankbuster
Spirit Rend
Spirit Rend
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYBRID SOLOMON - Emissary WR 81.8%

1.1K41.9%

Since Solomon's weapon scales with spirit, I have tried to combine both aspects equally so that they can compliment each other in the best way possible. Updated daily. For more Pro Solomon Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026