Holliday Community Build

Holliday
Powder Keg
Bounce Pad
Crackshot
Spirit Lasso

LOMEIN HOLLIDAY [61% WR] Lockbuilds.com

Official Build

This build was crafted after analyzing the Top Holliday Players across all regions. Extremely powerful and potent. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily!

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Powder KegPowder Keg
1
2
5
Bounce PadBounce Pad
1
2
5
CrackshotCrackshot
1
2
5
Spirit LassoSpirit Lasso
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked51345.8%3.38
Sentinel rank iconSentinel3100.0%12.14
Mystic rank iconMystic425.0%5.65
Emissary rank iconEmissary333.3%3.38
Oracle rank iconOracle30.0%2.82
Phantom rank iconPhantom875.0%5.77

Laning Phase

Play as safe as you can until you unlock your 2. If you are new, get use to meleeing your barrel just after you launch them to hurl them faster.
Extra Regen
Extra Regen
Extra Charge
Extra Charge
Extra Spirit
Extra Spirit
Healbane
Healbane
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge
Mystic Burst
Mystic Burst
Spirit Strike
Spirit Strike
Extra Stamina
Extra Stamina
Recharging Rush
Recharging Rush

Early GameOptional

0 to 15 min
Headshot Booster
Headshot Booster
Active
Restorative Locket
Restorative Locket
Active
Healing Rite
Healing Rite
Debuff Reducer
Debuff Reducer
Rebuttal
Rebuttal

Post Laning Phase

This when you really start becoming powerful.
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Stamina Mastery
Stamina Mastery
Spirit Snatch
Spirit Snatch
Improved Spirit
Improved Spirit
Surge of Power
Surge of Power
Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Tankbuster
Tankbuster
Superior Duration
Superior Duration

Mid GameOptional

15 to 25 min
Headhunter
Headhunter
Counterspell
Counterspell
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Bullet Resilience
Bullet Resilience
Veil Walker
Veil Walker
Weapon Shielding
Weapon Shielding

Late Game

25+ min
Get Unstop early if you have to.
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn

Late GameOptional

25+ min
Active
Cursed Relic
Cursed Relic
Cheat Death
Cheat Death
Indomitable
Indomitable
Active
Refresher
Refresher
Active
Ethereal Shift
Ethereal Shift

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026