Shiv Community Build

Shiv
Serrated Knives
Slice and Dice
Bloodletting
Killing Blow

centarnio shiv

edit

UpdatedOct 24, 2026
CreatorCentarnio

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Serrated KnivesSerrated Knives
1
2
5
Slice and DiceSlice and Dice
1
2
5
BloodlettingBloodletting
1
2
5
Killing BlowKilling Blow
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked27652.5%3.60
Seeker rank iconSeeker1040.0%2.69
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte1361.5%5.49
Sentinel rank iconSentinel2673.1%4.09
Mystic rank iconMystic1553.3%3.37
Ritualist rank iconRitualist757.1%3.62
Emissary rank iconEmissary1154.5%2.84
Oracle rank iconOracle2552.0%3.72
Phantom rank iconPhantom3745.9%2.83
Ascendant rank iconAscendant1361.5%3.73
Eternus rank iconEternus1450.0%2.39

Lane

Restorative Shot
Restorative Shot
Close Quarters
Close Quarters
Extra Charge
Extra Charge
Mystic Regeneration
Mystic Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration
Compress Cooldown
Compress Cooldown
Healbane
Healbane
Enchanter's Emblem
Enchanter's Emblem
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Torment Pulse
Torment Pulse
Active
Decay
Decay

Mid Game

15 to 25 min
decay or torment pulse
Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Debuff Reducer
Debuff Reducer
Bullet Resilience
Bullet Resilience
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Spellbreaker
Spellbreaker
Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Active
Scourge
Scourge
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Vulnerability
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Active
Infuser
Infuser
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown

Late Game usually

25+ min
Not L-R
Active
Warp Stone
Warp Stone
Mystic Reverb
Mystic Reverb
Juggernaut
Juggernaut
Active
Divine Barrier
Divine Barrier
Active
Phantom Strike
Phantom Strike
Indomitable
Indomitable
Witchmail
Witchmail
Active
Ethereal Shift
Ethereal Shift
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit

Late Game SituationalOptional

25+ min
stuff
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn
Active
Colossus
Colossus
Active
Cursed Relic
Cursed Relic
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot
Reactive Barrier
Reactive Barrier
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Counterspell
Counterspell
Spirit Snatch
Spirit Snatch
Leech
Leech
Frenzy
Frenzy
Suppressor
Suppressor