Yamato Community Build

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]
Official Build>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build
Ability Order
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Initiate6339.7%2.46
Seeker12049.2%2.61
Acolyte12045.8%2.39
Sentinel12040.0%2.51
Mystic9945.5%2.38
Ritualist7546.7%2.86
Emissary7852.6%2.70
Oracle10253.9%2.88
Phantom14655.5%2.87
Ascendant6946.4%2.42
Eternus757.1%4.17Laning PhaseOptional
Buy from Left to Right. Consider the optionals as well. The way you play your lanes determines your entire game.






EarlyOptional




Mid Game
Not from Left to Right [You can do L R if everything is going smoothly for your team]. What you buy mid game depends completely on your opponents.










Mid GameOptional






Late Game. Buy L R.




Late GameOptional



Even More Late Game Optionals [Buy what you need]Optional



More builds by Lockbuilds Team
HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]
47.3K49.8%>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser
ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com
82647.6%This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.
MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]
55.5K50.6%>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser
Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]
43K57.3%>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build
VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]
98045.2%This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.
HYBRID SOLOMON - Emissary WR 81.8%
1.1K41.9%Since Solomon's weapon scales with spirit, I have tried to combine both aspects equally so that they can compliment each other in the best way possible. Updated daily. For more Pro Solomon Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser















