Yamato Community Build

Yamato
Power Slash
Flying Slash
Crimson Slash
Shadow Transformation

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

Official Build

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Power SlashPower Slash
1
2
5
Flying SlashFlying Slash
1
2
5
Crimson SlashCrimson Slash
1
2
5
Shadow TransformationShadow Transformation
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked12,24548.3%2.57
Initiate rank iconInitiate6339.7%2.46
Seeker rank iconSeeker12049.2%2.61
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte12045.8%2.39
Sentinel rank iconSentinel12040.0%2.51
Mystic rank iconMystic9945.5%2.38
Ritualist rank iconRitualist7546.7%2.86
Emissary rank iconEmissary7852.6%2.70
Oracle rank iconOracle10253.9%2.88
Phantom rank iconPhantom14655.5%2.87
Ascendant rank iconAscendant6946.4%2.42
Eternus rank iconEternus757.1%4.17

Laning PhaseOptional

Buy from Left to Right. Consider the optionals as well. The way you play your lanes determines your entire game.
Monster Rounds
Monster Rounds
Restorative Shot
Restorative Shot
Spirit Strike
Spirit Strike
Active
Grit
Grit
Mystic Shot
Mystic Shot
Healbane
Healbane

EarlyOptional

0 to 15 min
Stalker
Stalker
Battle Vest
Battle Vest
Melee Lifesteal
Melee Lifesteal
Rebuttal
Rebuttal

Mid Game

15 to 25 min
Not from Left to Right [You can do L R if everything is going smoothly for your team]. What you buy mid game depends completely on your opponents.
Spirit Snatch
Spirit Snatch
Torment Pulse
Torment Pulse
Radiant Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration
Hunter's Aura
Hunter's Aura
Tankbuster
Tankbuster
Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Mystic Reverb
Mystic Reverb
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn

Mid GameOptional

15 to 25 min
Active
Slowing Hex
Slowing Hex
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Silence Wave
Silence Wave
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Juggernaut
Juggernaut

Late Game. Buy L R.

25+ min
Active
Refresher
Refresher
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Active
Colossus
Colossus
Witchmail
Witchmail

Late GameOptional

25+ min
Crushing Fists
Crushing Fists
Diviner's Kevlar
Diviner's Kevlar
Active
Ethereal Shift
Ethereal Shift

Even More Late Game Optionals [Buy what you need]Optional

25+ min
Indomitable
Indomitable
Leech
Leech
Active
Phantom Strike
Phantom Strike

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYBRID SOLOMON - Emissary WR 81.8%

1.1K41.9%

Since Solomon's weapon scales with spirit, I have tried to combine both aspects equally so that they can compliment each other in the best way possible. Updated daily. For more Pro Solomon Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026