Wraith Community Build

Wraith
Card Trick
Project Mind
Full Auto
Telekinesis

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

Official Build

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Card TrickCard Trick
1
2
5
Project MindProject Mind
1
2
5
Full AutoFull Auto
1
2
5
TelekinesisTelekinesis
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked43,39949.8%2.59
Initiate rank iconInitiate38846.9%2.53
Seeker rank iconSeeker75448.4%2.56
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte66146.7%2.67
Sentinel rank iconSentinel50148.1%2.60
Mystic rank iconMystic38950.1%2.62
Ritualist rank iconRitualist28654.9%2.84
Emissary rank iconEmissary27652.9%2.69
Oracle rank iconOracle32743.7%2.54
Phantom rank iconPhantom29352.6%2.83
Ascendant rank iconAscendant6251.6%2.85
Eternus rank iconEternus933.3%3.57

Laning Phase

We need to rush for the 4.8k inv as fast as possible.
Monster Rounds
Monster Rounds
Rapid Rounds
Rapid Rounds
Quicksilver Reload
Quicksilver Reload
Tesla Bullets
Tesla Bullets
Swift Striker
Swift Striker
Extended Magazine
Extended Magazine
Recharging Rush
Recharging Rush
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Enduring Speed
Enduring Speed

Heals for Early GameOptional

0 to 15 min
Extra Regen
Extra Regen
Active
Cultist Sacrifice
Cultist Sacrifice
Fortitude
Fortitude

Mid Game Core

15 to 25 min
Farm and get to Ricochet as soon as possible.
Surge of Power
Surge of Power
Improved Spirit
Improved Spirit
Ricochet
Ricochet
Spirit Lifesteal
Spirit Lifesteal
Mercurial Magnum
Mercurial Magnum
Spiritual Overflow
Spiritual Overflow
Spirit Shredder
Spirit Shredder

MidOptional

15 to 25 min
Replace Spirit Shredder with Toxic Bullets if you have Rat King as opponent.
Toxic Bullets
Toxic Bullets
Healbane
Healbane
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin

Late Game

25+ min
Get Cheat Death before everything if you are having trouble escape fights.
Active
Capacitor
Capacitor
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Silencer
Silencer
Spellslinger
Spellslinger
Siphon Bullets
Siphon Bullets
Leech
Leech

Late GameOptional

25+ min
Cheat Death
Cheat Death
Active
Cursed Relic
Cursed Relic
Active
Echo Shard
Echo Shard
Indomitable
Indomitable
Spirit Rend
Spirit Rend

MoreOptional

Buy what you need.
Tankbuster
Tankbuster
Active
Silence Wave
Silence Wave
Burst Fire
Burst Fire
Titanic Magazine
Titanic Magazine
Weakening Headshot
Weakening Headshot
Active
Knockdown
Knockdown
Lightning Scroll
Lightning Scroll
Active
Magic Carpet
Magic Carpet
Active
Ethereal Shift
Ethereal Shift
Witchmail
Witchmail
Inhibitor
Inhibitor
Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Spellbreaker
Spellbreaker
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Weapon Shielding
Weapon Shielding

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYBRID SOLOMON - Emissary WR 81.8%

1.1K41.9%

Since Solomon's weapon scales with spirit, I have tried to combine both aspects equally so that they can compliment each other in the best way possible. Updated daily. For more Pro Solomon Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026