McGinnis Community Build

MAX TURRETS McGINNIS [Lockbuilds.com]
Official Build>> This McGinnis build has been crafted after analyzing builds of the Top 10 McGinnis Players in the world right now. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top McGinnis builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser
Ability Order
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Initiate14954.4%3.40
Seeker22243.7%2.72
Acolyte19352.3%3.11
Sentinel13240.9%2.83
Mystic10040.0%3.06
Ritualist7245.8%3.05
Emissary7843.6%3.28
Oracle5749.1%2.88
Phantom6647.0%2.47
Ascendant1250.0%3.56
Eternus450.0%5.07Laning Phase
Will be rushing 4.8k spirit as soon as possible. Read descriptions if new.










Laning PhaseOptional
Read Description



Mid Game Core
Not strictly L R but you can buy if you want. Always read description.









Mid Game. Read DescOptional





Final Form. Buy from L R.





Late GameOptional
Read Description.




More builds by Lockbuilds Team
LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]
13.2K48.3%>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build
HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]
47.3K49.8%>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser
ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com
82647.6%This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.
MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]
55.5K50.6%>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser
Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]
43K57.3%>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build
VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]
98045.2%This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.















