McGinnis Community Build

McGinnis
Mini Turret
Medicinal Specter
Spectral Wall
Heavy Barrage

MAX TURRETS McGINNIS [Lockbuilds.com]

Official Build

>> This McGinnis build has been crafted after analyzing builds of the Top 10 McGinnis Players in the world right now. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top McGinnis builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Mini TurretMini Turret
1
2
5
Medicinal SpecterMedicinal Specter
1
2
5
Spectral WallSpectral Wall
1
2
5
Heavy BarrageHeavy Barrage
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked15,25250.5%3.05
Initiate rank iconInitiate14954.4%3.40
Seeker rank iconSeeker22243.7%2.72
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte19352.3%3.11
Sentinel rank iconSentinel13240.9%2.83
Mystic rank iconMystic10040.0%3.06
Ritualist rank iconRitualist7245.8%3.05
Emissary rank iconEmissary7843.6%3.28
Oracle rank iconOracle5749.1%2.88
Phantom rank iconPhantom6647.0%2.47
Ascendant rank iconAscendant1250.0%3.56
Eternus rank iconEternus450.0%5.07

Laning Phase

Will be rushing 4.8k spirit as soon as possible. Read descriptions if new.
Monster Rounds
Monster Rounds
Extra Stamina
Extra Stamina
Mystic Regeneration
Mystic Regeneration
Extra Charge
Extra Charge
Suppressor
Suppressor
Radiant Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration
Enchanter's Emblem
Enchanter's Emblem
Arcane Surge
Arcane Surge
Mystic Expansion
Mystic Expansion
Compress Cooldown
Compress Cooldown

Laning PhaseOptional

Read Description
Mystic Slow
Mystic Slow
Active
Healing Rite
Healing Rite
Quicksilver Reload
Quicksilver Reload

Mid Game Core

15 to 25 min
Not strictly L R but you can buy if you want. Always read description.
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Vulnerability
Stamina Mastery
Stamina Mastery
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Healbane
Healbane
Active
Heroic Aura
Heroic Aura
Enduring Speed
Enduring Speed
Greater Expansion
Greater Expansion
Spirit Lifesteal
Spirit Lifesteal
Superior Duration
Superior Duration

Mid Game. Read DescOptional

15 to 25 min
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge
Duration Extender
Duration Extender
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic

Final Form. Buy from L R.

Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Lightning Scroll
Lightning Scroll

Late GameOptional

25+ min
Read Description.
Active
Refresher
Refresher
Indomitable
Indomitable
Healing Tempo
Healing Tempo
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026