Seven Community Build

Seven
Lightning Ball
Static Charge
Power Surge
Storm Cloud

Seven - WE BALLIN' [Lockbuilds.com]

Official Build

This SEVEN build has been curated after analyzing the Builds of GVS, who is currently the top Seven player across all regions. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily!

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Lightning BallLightning Ball
1
2
5
Static ChargeStatic Charge
1
2
5
Power SurgePower Surge
1
2
5
Storm CloudStorm Cloud
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked72354.5%2.68
Seeker rank iconSeeker1266.7%2.64
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte1163.6%3.34
Sentinel rank iconSentinel650.0%2.89
Mystic rank iconMystic955.6%3.04
Ritualist rank iconRitualist366.7%3.40
Oracle rank iconOracle450.0%3.27
Phantom rank iconPhantom366.7%5.15

Laning Phase

You can buy from L R. Rushing the 4.8k spirit investment.
Monster Rounds
Monster Rounds
Extra Regen
Extra Regen
High-Velocity Rounds
High-Velocity Rounds
Opening Rounds
Opening Rounds
Extra Spirit
Extra Spirit
Enchanter's Emblem
Enchanter's Emblem
Active
Cultist Sacrifice
Cultist Sacrifice
Duration Extender
Duration Extender

Healing and CultistOptional

Healbane
Healbane
Active
Healing Rite
Healing Rite
Suppressor
Suppressor
Debuff Reducer
Debuff Reducer

Mid Game

15 to 25 min
The most important phase
Surge of Power
Surge of Power
Spirit Lifesteal
Spirit Lifesteal
Mystic Vulnerability
Mystic Vulnerability
Enduring Speed
Enduring Speed
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Active
Infuser
Infuser
Toxic Bullets
Toxic Bullets

Mid GameOptional

15 to 25 min
Read Description.
Weapon Shielding
Weapon Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Ballistic Enchantment
Ballistic Enchantment

Late Game

25+ min
Rush to Unstop as fast you can. Otherwise you will be an easy target everytime you ult.
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Superior Duration
Superior Duration
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn
Lightning Scroll
Lightning Scroll

Late GameOptional

25+ min
Spiritual Overflow
Spiritual Overflow
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Indomitable
Indomitable
Active
Refresher
Refresher

More Late GameOptional

25+ min
Buy whatever you need
Leech
Leech
Active
Magic Carpet
Magic Carpet
Cheat Death
Cheat Death
Diviner's Kevlar
Diviner's Kevlar
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot
Witchmail
Witchmail
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026