Lash Community Build

Lash
Ground Strike
Grapple
Flog
Death Slam

ABL's Spirit Lash [Lockbuilds.com]

Official Build

This Lash build has been curated from the recent Lash games of ABL. REALLY HIGH WIN RATE! More on Lockbuilds.com. Updated daily!

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Ground StrikeGround Strike
1
2
5
GrappleGrapple
1
2
5
FlogFlog
1
2
5
Death SlamDeath Slam
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked31953.3%3.22
Seeker rank iconSeeker366.7%3.86
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte3100.0%7.67
Sentinel rank iconSentinel30.0%2.13
Ritualist rank iconRitualist30.0%4.42
Emissary rank iconEmissary3100.0%4.88
Oracle rank iconOracle450.0%3.22
Phantom rank iconPhantom825.0%3.02
Ascendant rank iconAscendant1464.3%3.42
Eternus rank iconEternus650.0%2.55

Laning Phase

Buy L----R
Extra Spirit
Extra Spirit
Mystic Burst
Mystic Burst
Active
Cold Front
Cold Front
Improved Spirit
Improved Spirit
Extra Charge
Extra Charge
Mystic Shot
Mystic Shot
Enchanter's Emblem
Enchanter's Emblem

Laning PhaseOptional

If you need heals
Restorative Shot
Restorative Shot
Extra Regen
Extra Regen
Rebuttal
Rebuttal

Core

Buy L-R. Buy Majestic Leap early if you are having trouble finding high ground to pop your ult.
Healbane
Healbane
Active
Warp Stone
Warp Stone
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn
Tankbuster
Tankbuster
Mystic Expansion
Mystic Expansion
Active
Alchemical Fire
Alchemical Fire
Greater Expansion
Greater Expansion
Stamina Mastery
Stamina Mastery
Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown

CoreOptional

Get Majestic Leap if you are tired of being a Ground Lash
Active
Majestic Leap
Majestic Leap
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Counterspell
Counterspell
Weapon Shielding
Weapon Shielding
Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Rapid Recharge
Rapid Recharge

Late Game

25+ min
Mystic Reverb
Mystic Reverb
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Active
Refresher
Refresher
Active
Arctic Blast
Arctic Blast
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Witchmail
Witchmail
Cheat Death
Cheat Death

Late GameOptional

25+ min
Active
Magic Carpet
Magic Carpet
Active
Infuser
Infuser
Active
Cursed Relic
Cursed Relic
Active
Ethereal Shift
Ethereal Shift
Lightning Scroll
Lightning Scroll

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026