Haze Community Build

Haze
Sleep Dagger
Smoke Bomb
Fixation
Bullet Dance

Sanya_Sniper Haze [Updated]

Official Build

Sanya's build form his latest Haze games!

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sleep DaggerSleep Dagger
1
2
5
Smoke BombSmoke Bomb
1
2
5
FixationFixation
1
2
5
Bullet DanceBullet Dance
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked66858.5%3.00
Seeker rank iconSeeker2347.8%1.97
Sentinel rank iconSentinel666.7%2.61
Mystic rank iconMystic30.0%1.46
Ritualist rank iconRitualist366.7%2.95
Emissary rank iconEmissary633.3%2.48
Oracle rank iconOracle1656.3%3.16
Phantom rank iconPhantom2339.1%3.14
Ascendant rank iconAscendant366.7%1.93
Eternus rank iconEternus366.7%3.63

Laning Phase

Buy L-R. Rush 4.8k gun ASAP
Rapid Rounds
Rapid Rounds
Extra Spirit
Extra Spirit
Extended Magazine
Extended Magazine
Extra Regen
Extra Regen
Swift Striker
Swift Striker
Active Reload
Active Reload
Healing Booster
Healing Booster
Bullet Resist Shredder
Bullet Resist Shredder

EarlyOptional

0 to 15 min
Healing options
Battle Vest
Battle Vest
Active
Healing Rite
Healing Rite
Extra Health
Extra Health
Fortitude
Fortitude
Rebuttal
Rebuttal

Core

Titanic Magazine
Titanic Magazine
Active
Slowing Hex
Slowing Hex
Burst Fire
Burst Fire
Bullet Lifesteal
Bullet Lifesteal
Surge of Power
Surge of Power
Ricochet
Ricochet

Mid GameOptional

15 to 25 min
Tesla Bullets
Tesla Bullets
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Active
Fury Trance
Fury Trance
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Counterspell
Counterspell
Active
Blood Tribute
Blood Tribute
Recharging Rush
Recharging Rush
Bullet Resilience
Bullet Resilience
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Active
Shadow Weave
Shadow Weave

Late Game

25+ min
Silencer
Silencer
Siphon Bullets
Siphon Bullets
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Active
Capacitor
Capacitor
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot

Late GameOptional

25+ min
Mercurial Magnum
Mercurial Magnum
Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Active
Ethereal Shift
Ethereal Shift
Spellbreaker
Spellbreaker
Indomitable
Indomitable

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026