Sinclair Community Build

Sinclair
Vexing Bolt
Spectral Assistant
Rabbit Hex
Audience Participation

Lomein Sinclair [Lockbuilds.com]

Official Build

The latest Sinclair build made my Lomein on his stream. This build slaps haaaaard!

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Vexing BoltVexing Bolt
1
2
5
Spectral AssistantSpectral Assistant
1
2
5
Rabbit HexRabbit Hex
1
2
5
Audience ParticipationAudience Participation
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked37346.1%2.79
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte1163.6%9.96
Sentinel rank iconSentinel333.3%4.25
Oracle rank iconOracle1233.3%3.25
Phantom rank iconPhantom1747.1%3.64
Eternus rank iconEternus955.6%4.33

Early Game

0 to 15 min
Rushing for that 4.8k gun. Don't forget your greens
High-Velocity Rounds
High-Velocity Rounds
Long Range
Long Range
Opening Rounds
Opening Rounds
Close Quarters
Close Quarters
Sharpshooter
Sharpshooter
Bullet Resist Shredder
Bullet Resist Shredder
Active
Grit
Grit
Active
Guardian Ward
Guardian Ward

EarlyOptional

0 to 15 min
Healbane
Healbane
Trophy Collector
Trophy Collector
Counterspell
Counterspell

Core

L-R. Your DPS goes through the roof with Express Shot and Berserker.
Diviner's Kevlar
Diviner's Kevlar
Duration Extender
Duration Extender
Express Shot
Express Shot
Superior Duration
Superior Duration
Berserker
Berserker
Mystic Expansion
Mystic Expansion
Spiritual Overflow
Spiritual Overflow

Mid GameOptional

15 to 25 min
Buy whatever is needed.
Debuff Reducer
Debuff Reducer
Active
Slowing Hex
Slowing Hex
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Veil Walker
Veil Walker
Active
Knockdown
Knockdown

Late Game

25+ min
You can buy Unstop mid game if you want.
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Greater Expansion
Greater Expansion
Active
Echo Shard
Echo Shard
Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown

Late GameOptional

25+ min
Active
Divine Barrier
Divine Barrier
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Magic Carpet
Magic Carpet
Active
Vortex Web
Vortex Web
Active
Refresher
Refresher

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026