Shiv Community Build

Shiv
Serrated Knives
Slice and Dice
Bloodletting
Killing Blow

Lomein's One Shot Shiv [Lockbuilds.com]

Official Build

>> Lomein's right-click one shot build he made on Stream. BOP!!!! Once you get express shot just alt fire to erase half of your opponent's HP. >:D >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Builds on: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

UpdatedOct 25, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Serrated KnivesSerrated Knives
1
2
5
Slice and DiceSlice and Dice
1
2
5
BloodlettingBloodletting
1
2
5
Killing BlowKilling Blow
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked18,78842.7%2.53
Initiate rank iconInitiate16048.1%2.46
Seeker rank iconSeeker25944.8%2.69
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte27643.5%2.70
Sentinel rank iconSentinel22045.5%2.73
Mystic rank iconMystic18647.3%2.74
Ritualist rank iconRitualist24546.1%2.84
Emissary rank iconEmissary28540.4%2.75
Oracle rank iconOracle48945.4%2.81
Phantom rank iconPhantom66547.5%3.00
Ascendant rank iconAscendant27545.1%3.24
Eternus rank iconEternus29046.9%3.36

Early Game

0 to 15 min
Restorative Shot
Restorative Shot
Close Quarters
Close Quarters
Bullet Resist Shredder
Bullet Resist Shredder
Battle Vest
Battle Vest
Mystic Regeneration
Mystic Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration
Hunter's Aura
Hunter's Aura
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic

EarlyOptional

0 to 15 min
Healbane
Healbane
Rebuttal
Rebuttal
Active
Restorative Locket
Restorative Locket

Core

Active
Fleetfoot
Fleetfoot
High-Velocity Rounds
High-Velocity Rounds
Express Shot
Express Shot
Active
Heroic Aura
Heroic Aura
Lucky Shot
Lucky Shot
Glass Cannon
Glass Cannon
Active
Vampiric Burst
Vampiric Burst
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable
Silencer
Silencer
Berserker
Berserker
Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Juggernaut
Juggernaut
Inhibitor
Inhibitor

MidOptional

15 to 25 min
Get whatever you need
Counterspell
Counterspell
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Cold Front
Cold Front
Active
Arctic Blast
Arctic Blast
Enduring Speed
Enduring Speed

Late Game

25+ min
Active
Warp Stone
Warp Stone
Spellbreaker
Spellbreaker
Crippling Headshot
Crippling Headshot
Active
Colossus
Colossus
Healing Booster
Healing Booster
Titanic Magazine
Titanic Magazine

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

13.2K48.3%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

47.3K49.8%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

ULTRA CARRY WARDEN - Lockbuilds.com

82647.6%

This Warden build is probably one of the best out there. You become an actual beast Mid/Late Game. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

55.5K50.6%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

43K57.3%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026

VENATOR - by Lockbuilds [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

98045.2%

This Venator currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 25, 2026