Mo & Krill Community Build

CHONKY BOI MO [Lockbuilds.com]
Official Build>> This Mo & Krill build has been curated by Lockbuilds after analysing the Top 10 Mo & Krill players from all around the world. >> Currently has a Win Rate of 53.7% in ORACLE+ ranks. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Mo&Krill builds, visit: lockbuilds.com
Ability Order
Matches & Win Rate by Rank
Initiate11054.5%3.30
Seeker26752.1%3.09
Acolyte26347.5%3.41
Sentinel19248.4%3.15
Mystic17647.7%3.01
Ritualist20051.0%3.27
Emissary14443.8%2.87
Oracle17655.1%3.27
Phantom13643.4%3.08
Ascendant5345.3%3.19
Eternus1450.0%2.65Laning Phase
You can comfortably buy from L-R. Once you unlock Quicksilver, you can easily start playing aggressively. Get Cold Front before QR if you have to










Laning PhaseOptional
Read description before buying anything,





Mid Game
This is when you actually start transitioning into a real tank and start dealing insane damage. As long as you are keeping your deaths low, you will be able to snowball very quickly.







Mid GameOptional
Buy at least 1. You need them greens. [Read description]







Late Game
If you have reached this point. Then you should already be extremely hard to kill. If you are still losing fights. Consider looking at the items in the Optional Section.





Late GameOptional
Read Description.





More Optionals.Optional
Buy what you need.














More builds by Lockbuilds Team
LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]
22.4K48.6%>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build
HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]
77.2K49.9%>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser
MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]
92.9K50.7%>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser
Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]
71.5K57.2%>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build
Lockbuilds VENATOR [ORACLE WR 74.8%]
1.5K46.4%>> This Venator build is inspired by Cosmetical's Venator from his recent Night Shift games. >> currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. >> More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.
HYBRID SOLOMON [Emissary WR 81.8%]
1.4K41.4%Since Solomon's weapon scales with spirit, I have tried to combine both aspects equally so that they can compliment each other in the best way possible. Updated daily. For more Pro Solomon Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser















