Mo & Krill Community Build

Mo & Krill
Scorn
Burrow
Sand Blast
Combo

CHONKY BOI MO [Lockbuilds.com]

Official Build

>> This Mo & Krill build has been curated by Lockbuilds after analysing the Top 10 Mo & Krill players from all around the world. >> Currently has a Win Rate of 53.7% in ORACLE+ ranks. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Mo&Krill builds, visit: lockbuilds.com

UpdatedOct 28, 2026
CreatorLockbuilds Team

Ability Order

UnlockUpgrade (AP cost)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
ScornScorn
1
2
5
BurrowBurrow
1
2
5
Sand BlastSand Blast
1
2
5
ComboCombo
1
2
5

Matches & Win Rate by Rank

Unranked12,77949.0%3.09
Initiate rank iconInitiate11054.5%3.30
Seeker rank iconSeeker26752.1%3.09
Acolyte rank iconAcolyte26347.5%3.41
Sentinel rank iconSentinel19248.4%3.15
Mystic rank iconMystic17647.7%3.01
Ritualist rank iconRitualist20051.0%3.27
Emissary rank iconEmissary14443.8%2.87
Oracle rank iconOracle17655.1%3.27
Phantom rank iconPhantom13643.4%3.08
Ascendant rank iconAscendant5345.3%3.19
Eternus rank iconEternus1450.0%2.65

Laning Phase

You can comfortably buy from L-R. Once you unlock Quicksilver, you can easily start playing aggressively. Get Cold Front before QR if you have to
Mystic Burst
Mystic Burst
Quicksilver Reload
Quicksilver Reload
Torment Pulse
Torment Pulse
Mystic Regeneration
Mystic Regeneration
Sprint Boots
Sprint Boots
Trophy Collector
Trophy Collector
Extra Spirit
Extra Spirit
Active
Cold Front
Cold Front
Veil Walker
Veil Walker
Compress Cooldown
Compress Cooldown

Laning PhaseOptional

Read description before buying anything,
Healbane
Healbane
Extra Regen
Extra Regen
Rebuttal
Rebuttal
Active
Grit
Grit
Mystic Expansion
Mystic Expansion

Mid Game

15 to 25 min
This is when you actually start transitioning into a real tank and start dealing insane damage. As long as you are keeping your deaths low, you will be able to snowball very quickly.
Improved Spirit
Improved Spirit
Tankbuster
Tankbuster
Radiant Regeneration
Radiant Regeneration
Superior Cooldown
Superior Cooldown
Superior Duration
Superior Duration
Active
Scourge
Scourge
Active
Arctic Blast
Arctic Blast

Mid GameOptional

15 to 25 min
Buy at least 1. You need them greens. [Read description]
Active
Dispel Magic
Dispel Magic
Active
Warp Stone
Warp Stone
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Shielding
Spirit Resilience
Spirit Resilience
Active
Metal Skin
Metal Skin
Weapon Shielding
Weapon Shielding
Counterspell
Counterspell

Late Game

25+ min
If you have reached this point. Then you should already be extremely hard to kill. If you are still losing fights. Consider looking at the items in the Optional Section.
Spirit Burn
Spirit Burn
Escalating Exposure
Escalating Exposure
Witchmail
Witchmail
Transcendent Cooldown
Transcendent Cooldown
Active
Unstoppable
Unstoppable

Late GameOptional

25+ min
Read Description.
Active
Colossus
Colossus
Cheat Death
Cheat Death
Active
Echo Shard
Echo Shard
Greater Expansion
Greater Expansion
Boundless Spirit
Boundless Spirit

More Optionals.Optional

Buy what you need.
Active
Knockdown
Knockdown
Active
Phantom Strike
Phantom Strike
Active
Silence Wave
Silence Wave
Active
Slowing Hex
Slowing Hex
Stamina Mastery
Stamina Mastery
Enduring Speed
Enduring Speed
Indomitable
Indomitable
Spellbreaker
Spellbreaker
Plated Armor
Plated Armor
Active
Cursed Relic
Cursed Relic
Active
Ethereal Shift
Ethereal Shift
Mercurial Magnum
Mercurial Magnum
Active
Magic Carpet
Magic Carpet
Active
Refresher
Refresher

More builds by Lockbuilds Team

LYSTIC's YAMATO [Lockbuilds.com]

22.4K48.6%

>> This build has been crafted after analyzing Lystic's Top Yamato builds. Lystic is one of the best Yamato players in the world atm. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> More Pro Yamato builds on: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 28, 2026

HYPER CARRY WRAITH [Lockbuilds.com]

77.2K49.9%

>> This Wraith build has been crafted by analyzing the Top Players from all regions. Insane burst damage. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Top Wraith builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 28, 2026

MAX SPIRIT VIOLET [Lockbuilds.com]

92.9K50.7%

>> Violet is mainly a spirit hero. So we will be working towards empowering that. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For Top Violet Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 28, 2026

Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]

71.5K57.2%

>> Current Win Rate of this build in Ascendant is 59%. >> The build is inspired by one of the best Victor players in Deadlock. >> Lockbuilds owns the Top Daily spot for a total of 14 Heroes: Deadman Danny, Violet, Baba, Yamato, Rat King, Drifter, Wraith, Shiv, Kelvin, Mo & Krill, Victor, McGinnis, Grey Talon, Mirage. >> For more Pro Victor builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/builds/pro-players-build

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 28, 2026

Lockbuilds VENATOR [ORACLE WR 74.8%]

1.5K46.4%

>> This Venator build is inspired by Cosmetical's Venator from his recent Night Shift games. >> currently has a Win Rate of 74.8% in Oracle Ranks. >> More on Lockbuilds. Updated Daily.

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 28, 2026

HYBRID SOLOMON [Emissary WR 81.8%]

1.4K41.4%

Since Solomon's weapon scales with spirit, I have tried to combine both aspects equally so that they can compliment each other in the best way possible. Updated daily. For more Pro Solomon Builds, visit: lockbuilds.com/build-browser

Build byLockbuilds TeamOfficial BuildUpdated Oct 28, 2026