Violet Damage Calculator

Violet
Selected Hero
Violet
VioletViolet - Deadlock Hero Stats & Guide
Living Ink
Flow State
Still Life
Abstract Landscape
Build Calculatormystic

Ability progression

Item cost0

Click any ability box to unlock and level it up.

0/16 selections in progression
Ability
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Select items

Weapon Stats

Bullet Damage
30
Weapon Damage
0%
Bullets/sec
1.54
Fire Rate
0%
Ammo
15
Clip Size Bonus
0%
Reload Time
2.70s
Reload Reduction
0%
Bullet Velocity
495
Velocity Bonus
0%
Bullet Lifesteal
0%
Light Melee
50
Heavy Melee
116
Total spent0

Vitality Stats

Bullet EHP
710
Spirit EHP
710
Melee EHP
710
Max Health
710
Health Regen
2.0
Bullet Resist
0%
Spirit Resist
0%
Melee Resist
0%
Debuff Resist
0%
Move Speed
6.90
Sprint Speed
2.50
Stamina Cooldown
4.5s
Stamina
3
Stamina Recovery
0%
Total spent0

Spirit Stats

Ability Cooldown
0%
Ability Duration
0%
Ability Range
0%
Spirit Lifesteal
0%
Charges Increase
0
Charge Cooldown
0.0s
Spirit Power
0
Total spent0

Test damage against an enemy hero

Choose an enemy hero

Enemy hero
Target Hero

Enemy Defense modifiers

Bullet resistance%
Spirit resistance%
Melee resistance%
Distance to targetm
Targets hit
Hits per target
Quick Range:

Weapon damage stats

After defenses • 10.0m
Selected firing pattern36.1 SUSTAINED DPS

Body shots • 450.0 damage per magazine

Burst DPS46.2while firing
Per projectile30.0final damage
Headshot multiplier1.65xat this distance
Time to Kill (TTK)40.60s4 Mags (3 reloads) (1,500 HP)

Damage comparison

Final = reduced damage after defenses. Raw = original damage before defenses.

1.54/sec15 ammo
Damage windowBody shotHeadshot
Per projectile (One projectile per shot)
30.0
49.5
Per volley (One trigger pull)
30.0
49.5
Full magazine (Before the next reload)
450.0
742.5
Burst DPS (No reload time)
46.2
76.2
Sustained DPS (Magazine plus reload)
36.1
59.6

Melee damage

Light melee
50.0
Heavy melee
116.0

Ability damage

Damage after enemy defenses
Living InkLevel 0/335.0 initial · 0.0 follow-up
Immediate effects: 35.0Follow-up sequence: 0.0Cooldown average DPS: 1.6
Damage35.0 after / hit

35.0 base + 0.0 level + 0.0 scaling + 0.0 imbue

35.0 pre-mitigation, 0.0% spirit resistance

Flow StateLevel 0/390.0 after
Immediate effects: 90.0Follow-up sequence: 90.0Cooldown average DPS: 3.9
Explosion Cone90.0 after / hit

90.0 base + 0.0 level + 0.0 scaling + 0.0 imbue

90.0 pre-mitigation, 0.0% spirit resistance

Bonus Projectiles0.0 after / hit

0.0 base + 0.0 level + 0.0 scaling + 0.0 imbue

0.0 pre-mitigation, 0.0% spirit resistance

Still LifeLevel 0/360.4 initial · 0.0 follow-up
Immediate effects: 60.4Follow-up sequence: 0.0Cooldown average DPS: 1.7
Damage60.0 after / hit

60.0 base + 0.0 level + 0.0 scaling + 0.0 imbue

60.0 pre-mitigation, 0.0% spirit resistance

Effectiveness Per Hit0.4 after / hit

0.4 base + 0.0 level + 0.0 scaling + 0.0 imbue

0.4 pre-mitigation, 0.0% spirit resistance

Abstract LandscapeLevel 0/3101.0 initial · 0.0 follow-up
Immediate effects: 101.0Follow-up sequence: 0.0Cooldown average DPS: 0.6
Damage100.0 after / hit

100.0 base + 0.0 level + 0.0 scaling + 0.0 imbue

100.0 pre-mitigation, 0.0% spirit resistance

Attack Frequency0.0 after / hit

-1.0 base + 0.0 level + 0.0 scaling + 0.0 imbue

0.0 pre-mitigation, 0.0% spirit resistance

Destroy On damage1.0 after / hit

1.0 base + 0.0 level + 0.0 scaling + 0.0 imbue

1.0 pre-mitigation, 0.0% spirit resistance

Deadlock Damage & Build Calculator

Welcome to the Deadlock Damage Calculator Tool of Lockbuilds. You One Stop Solution to figuring out the overall damage output of your builds. We have spent hours inside the practice range trying maximum possible scenarios and fed every ounce of data to the tool manually. In the DPS Calculator page, all you have to do is select the Hero of your choice, equip them with all the items of your choice, Imbue your abilities with all the suitable mods, and adjust the range. By doing this you will be able to test the hero's ability and weapon damage against any enemy hero. You can equip the enemy heroes with different items as well. You can change the levels for both the heroes to see how each level affects the damage and many more. We have spent weeks developing this tool so that the data you are served is as precise as possible.